Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Torres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Torres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Torres with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 10,5346,546
Villa DoloresArgentina 1,500932
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 1,349838
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 1,560969
ViennaAustria 10,8396,736
VitebskBelarus 12,0577,492
VassourasBrazil 981610
VicosaBrazil 1,179733
VitoriaBrazil 1,379857
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 1,8391,143
VarnaBulgaria 11,2897,015
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,0495,623
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3467,050
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,9886,828
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,9126,781
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,3307,040
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,3347,043
ValdiviaChile 2,4361,514
Valdivia-PichoyChile 2,3381,453
VallenarChile 1,9871,235
ValparaisoChile 2,0701,286
VanguardiaColombia 4,5132,804
Vasquez CoboColombia 3,5162,185
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 11,1686,940
VestervigDenmark 11,0126,843
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,7713,586
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,8113,611
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,9313,686
VilsandiEstonia 11,7667,312
VaasaFinland 12,0257,472
VestmannaeyjarIceland 10,6346,608
VeravalIndia 13,9758,684
VisakhapatnamIndia 15,0909,377
ValentiaIreland 9,8226,104
VeniceItaly 10,4126,470
VeronaItaly 10,3156,410
VicenzaItaly 10,3676,442
Vigna Di ValleItaly 10,1606,314
ViterboItaly 10,1766,323
VolterraItaly 10,1716,320
VientianeLaos 16,93310,523
VarenaLithuania 11,6817,259
VilniusLithuania 11,7337,291
VeracruzMexico 7,3354,558
VlissingenNetherlands 10,3816,451
VaernesNorway 11,6017,209
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 11,4167,094
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 12,7327,912
VillarricaParaguay 771479
Vrfu OmuRomania 11,2436,987
VanavaraRussia 15,9879,935
VasileviciRussia 11,8877,387
Velikie LukiRussia 12,1297,537
VerhojanskRussia 15,7599,793
ViljujskRussia 16,13510,027
VitimRussia 16,40910,197
Vize IslandRussia 13,9248,653
VladivostokRussia 18,47511,481
VolgogradRussia 12,7047,894
VologdaRussia 12,7607,929
VoronezRussia 12,4547,739
Vrangelja IslandRussia 14,4468,977
VytegraRussia 12,6337,850
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,2146,968
ValenciaSpain 9,1935,712
ValladolidSpain 9,1435,681
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 9,0035,595
VisbySweden 11,5517,178
VanTurkey 12,2287,598
ValleyUk 10,1676,318
VinnitsaUkraine 11,6567,243
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,6186,598
Valdez, AkUsa 13,1798,190
Valentine, NeUsa 9,5595,940
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,1046,900
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,3565,814
Vevay, InUsa 8,4115,226
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,1175,044
Victoria, TxUsa 8,1825,085
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,1705,698


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -