Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Torres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Torres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Torres with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,5458,417
Zell Am SeeAustria 10,5666,566
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 12,6167,840
Ze DocaBrazil 2,8831,791
ZhengzhouChina 18,34111,397
ZhijiangChina 17,99311,181
ZagrebCroatia 10,6546,621
ZugspitzeGermany 10,4686,505
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 10,4616,501
ZahedanIran 13,4048,330
ZanjanIran 12,5787,816
ZacatecasMexico 8,0945,030
Zamiin-UudMongolia 17,73211,019
ZinderNiger 7,9134,917
ZhobPakistan 14,2538,857
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,37910,799
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,37710,798
ZamoscPoland 11,4027,085
Zielona GoraPoland 11,0366,858
ZigalovoRussia 16,54610,282
ZiganskRussia 15,8279,835
ZyryankaRussia 15,7279,773
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,3445,806
ZurichSwitzerland 10,3286,418
ZanzibarTanzania 9,5685,946
ZonguldakTurkey 11,4747,130
ZaporizhiaUkraine 12,0117,464
ZitomirUkraine 11,7177,281
ZnamenkaUkraine 11,8967,392
ZolotonosaUkraine 11,9327,415
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,9056,155
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,2655,757
ZambeziZambia 7,6304,741


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -