Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Torres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Torres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Torres with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,8665,510
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,0985,032
OranArgentina 1,607999
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1178,773
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,6728,496
OstendeBelgium 10,3316,420
ObidosBrazil 3,1091,932
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,9434,315
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,7065,410
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,7045,409
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 2,4561,526
OdenseDenmark 11,0116,843
OtavaloEcuador 4,4692,777
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,2197,593
OuluFinland 12,2777,629
OroomiehIran 12,3327,663
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,9056,155
OdienneIvory Coast 6,2483,883
ObihiroJapan 18,11411,256
OfunatoJapan 18,50811,501
OitaJapan 19,56312,157
OkayamaJapan 19,33012,012
OkinoerabuJapan 19,75412,275
OmaezakiJapan 19,06411,847
OmuJapan 17,98411,175
OnahamaJapan 18,71411,629
OsakaJapan 19,24211,957
OshimaJapan 18,96811,787
OtaruJapan 18,20211,311
OwaseJapan 19,24611,960
OuarzazateMorocco 8,0895,027
OujoaMorocco 8,7155,416
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,1788,189
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,9916,830
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,8726,756
OphirNew Zealand 10,8296,729
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,0686,878
OtautauNew Zealand 10,8006,711
OcotalNicaragua 6,1943,849
OrlandNorway 11,5667,187
OsloNorway 11,3477,051
OhotskRussia 16,53510,275
OkhotskRussia 16,53510,275
OlekminskRussia 16,48310,243
OlenekRussia 15,5079,636
OmskRussia 14,7249,149
OnegaRussia 12,8087,959
OrenburgRussia 13,5118,396
OymyakonRussia 16,13110,024
OviedoSpain 9,2365,740
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 11,7257,286
Orkney IslandsUk 10,7236,663
OdessaUkraine 11,6567,243
OvrucUkraine 11,7757,317
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,1125,041
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,3475,809
Oakland, MdUsa 8,1815,084
Oakley, IdUsa 10,3046,403
Oconto, WiUsa 9,1125,662
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,6535,377
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,7695,449
Olathe, KsUsa 8,9295,548
Olivia, MnUsa 9,4325,861
Olympia, WaUsa 11,1986,959
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,1755,702
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,1875,709
Oolitic, InUsa 8,5235,296
Orlando, FlUsa 7,2474,504
Orono, MeUsa 8,4935,278
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,0615,631
Oswego, NyUsa 8,5425,308
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,8035,470
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,9295,548
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,4125,228
Owosso, MiUsa 8,7785,455
Ozark, ArUsa 8,5265,298


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -