Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Torres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Torres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Torres with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 14,2918,881
GhazniAfghanistan 14,2158,834
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,8875,522
General PicoArgentina 1,491926
GualeguaychuArgentina 938583
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,3882,727
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,3007,643
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3428,291
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,9668,679
GrazAustria 10,7006,649
GancaAzerbaijan 12,5577,803
GoycayAzerbaijan 12,6667,871
GomelBelarus 11,9637,434
GrodnoBelarus 11,6177,219
GaranhunsBrazil 2,6591,652
GoianiaBrazil 1,409876
GoiasBrazil 1,492927
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,408875
GrajauBrazil 2,6391,640
GuairaBrazil 736457
GuaramirangaBrazil 3,0061,868
GuaratingaBrazil 1,7441,084
GarouaCameroon 8,0034,973
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,7185,417
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,4306,481
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,3587,058
Golden, BcCanada 11,1056,901
Goose, NfCanada 9,2485,747
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,9955,590
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,4547,117
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,4065,223
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,6165,354
GanzhouChina 18,46311,473
GuangzhouChina 18,21111,317
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,8723,649
GuayaquilEcuador 4,3912,729
GonderEthiopia 10,4176,473
GourdonFrance 9,7296,046
GrenobleFrance 10,0016,215
GeisenheimGermany 10,4896,518
GorlitzGermany 10,9536,806
GibraltarGibraltar 8,6335,365
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,5604,076
GeorgetownGuyana 4,1182,559
GoaIndia 14,0688,742
GuwahatiIndia 16,20710,071
GelaItaly 9,9446,179
GenoaItaly 10,1236,291
GhediItaly 10,2826,390
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,3806,450
GrazzaniseItaly 10,2106,344
GrossetoItaly 10,1366,299
GrottaglieItaly 10,3956,459
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,9206,164
GuidoniaItaly 10,1886,331
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,1173,801
GifuJapan 19,10611,873
GaoMali 7,3564,571
GuamMariana Islands 17,70311,001
GuadalajaraMexico 7,9934,967
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,8614,885
GuaymasMexico 9,0985,653
GaluutMongolia 16,77710,426
GemertNetherlands 10,4926,520
GisborneNew Zealand 10,9806,823
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,9796,822
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,4437,111
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,9226,787
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,0036,837
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,9756,820
GayaNiger 7,3144,545
GardermoenNorway 11,3817,072
GeiloNorway 11,2847,012
GdanskPoland 11,3617,060
GalatiRomania 11,4197,096
Gor’KijRussia 12,8918,010
GorznyjRussia 12,6017,831
GridinoRussia 12,7217,905
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,0686,878
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 2,9701,846
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,5765,950
GijonSpain 9,2655,758
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,3265,796
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,3076,405
GoteborgSweden 11,2496,990
Goteborg-SaveSweden 11,2476,989
GothenburgSweden 11,2486,990
GunnarnSweden 11,9667,436
GenevaSwitzerland 10,1076,280
GabesTunisia 9,4305,860
GafsaTunisia 9,3805,829
GiresunTurkey 11,9447,422
GoztepeTurkey 11,2506,991
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 13,3088,270
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 13,1408,165
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 10,4006,463
GajvoronUkraine 11,6927,265
GeniceskUkraine 11,9227,409
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,0184,983
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,7408,538
Galva, IlUsa 8,8685,510
Galveston, TxUsa 8,0855,024
Geneva, NeUsa 9,2635,756
Genoa, NeUsa 9,2635,756
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,3136,408
Glenville, WvUsa 8,2475,125
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,4325,240
Golconda, NvUsa 10,4366,485
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,7814,835
Goodland, KsUsa 9,3395,804
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,3755,826
Grafton, NdUsa 9,8056,093
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,9744,955
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,2765,765
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,7446,055
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,8235,483
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,9116,780
Gravette, ArUsa 8,6755,391
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,5256,541
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,0865,646
Greenfield, InUsa 8,5715,326
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,0184,983
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,9324,929
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,2895,151
Greenville, MsUsa 8,1815,084
Greenville, OhUsa 8,5275,299
Greenville, PaUsa 8,4185,231
Greenville, TxUsa 8,4915,276
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,9134,917
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,8434,874
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,7695,449
Groton, CtUsa 8,1505,064
Gulkana, AkUsa 13,1528,173
GuanareVenezuela 4,7722,966
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,6492,889
GuiriaVenezuela 4,6392,883


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -