Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Torres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Torres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Torres with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 1,153716
ReconquistaArgentina 967601
Rio CuartoArgentina 1,440895
Rio GallegosArgentina 2,9581,838
RivadaviaArgentina 1,427887
RosarioArgentina 1,124699
RichmondAustralia 12,6927,887
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,7688,556
RecifeBrazil 2,8281,757
RemansoBrazil 2,3301,448
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,8581,776
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 969602
Rio NegroBrazil 360224
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,275792
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,9926,831
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,9276,169
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,3806,450
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,3816,451
Resolute, NtCanada 12,0217,470
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,1536,931
Roberval, QcCanada 8,9435,557
RuoqiangChina 16,0339,963
Rafael NunezColombia 5,2163,242
RandersDenmark 11,0696,878
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,8473,633
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,8653,645
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,7883,596
RumipambaEcuador 4,3872,726
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,0926,893
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,9746,819
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,9176,784
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,8082,367
RostockGermany 11,0076,840
RhodesGreece 10,9196,785
RaufarhöfnIceland 11,0296,853
ReykhólarIceland 10,8026,713
ReykjavíkIceland 10,6746,633
RamsarIran 12,7697,935
RashtIran 12,6967,890
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 10,0116,221
RadicofaniItaly 10,1916,333
Resia PassItaly 10,3956,459
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,3236,415
RivoltoItaly 10,4876,517
Rolle PassItaly 10,4346,484
RomeItaly 10,1706,320
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,1426,303
Ronchi LegionariItaly 10,5026,526
RumoiJapan 18,10411,250
RigaLatvia 11,7967,330
RaseiniaiLithuania 11,6667,249
RodriguesMauritius 11,0176,846
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 16,50910,259
RabatMorocco 8,3705,201
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,27410,113
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,0964,410
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,9966,833
RangioraNew Zealand 10,8596,748
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,9996,835
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,3337,043
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,1276,914
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,1196,910
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,8106,717
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,2056,963
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,0246,851
RivasNicaragua 5,9603,703
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,0878,754
RebolyRussia 12,4677,747
Rostov On DonRussia 12,3207,656
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,9087,400
RagaSudan 9,0815,643
RashadSudan 9,7796,077
RenkSudan 9,9356,174
RumbekSudan 9,3645,819
RanongThailand 16,0869,996
Roi EtThailand 16,92410,517
RizeTurkey 12,1137,527
RepetekTurkmenistan 13,8788,624
Razdel’NajaUkraine 11,6317,227
RomnyUkraine 12,0437,483
RovnoUkraine 11,5737,192
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,7987,953
RochaUruguay 718446
Racine, WiUsa 8,9075,535
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,8614,885
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,8036,091
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,8056,093
Reading, PaUsa 8,2055,099
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,7466,678
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,2366,361
Redding, CaUsa 10,7716,693
Redlands, CaUsa 9,9736,198
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,5316,544
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,7105,413
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,9684,951
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,9684,951
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,0535,004
Rochester, MnUsa 9,2335,738
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,5465,311
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,3275,796
Rockford, IlUsa 8,9185,542
Rockville, InUsa 8,6175,355
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,1895,710
Rome, GaUsa 7,9584,945
Roseau, MnUsa 9,8446,117
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,9706,817
Roswell, NmUsa 9,0425,619
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,0715,016
Rushville, IlUsa 8,8095,474


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -