Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Torres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Torres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Torres with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,6798,500
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,9905,587
HuamboAngola 6,9534,321
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7199,147
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,7997,332
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,7977,331
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,2388,848
Horta, FaialAzores 7,8564,882
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,7107,898
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,3465,186
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,3705,201
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,6315,364
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,2485,747
Harrow, OnCanada 8,6335,365
Hay River, NtCanada 11,6537,241
Hope, BcCanada 11,2526,992
HaikouChina 17,74711,028
HailarChina 17,62710,953
HamiChina 16,42510,206
HetanChina 15,3099,513
HavanaCuba 6,7864,217
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,7423,568
HigueyDominican Republic 5,7053,545
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,8403,629
HelwanEgypt 10,8176,722
HurguadaEgypt 10,8706,755
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 10,8606,748
HelsinkiFinland 12,0027,458
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 12,0277,474
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,1505,686
HamburgGermany 10,8636,751
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 10,8636,750
HannoverGermany 10,7636,688
HelgolandGermany 10,8006,711
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 10,4976,523
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,6356,608
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,7106,655
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,5067,771
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,8537,987
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,8386,735
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,6109,079
HaifaIsrael 11,2797,009
HaboroJapan 18,06311,225
HachijojimaJapan 19,01811,818
HachinoheJapan 18,40511,437
HagiJapan 19,44012,081
HakodateJapan 18,33711,395
HamadaJapan 19,37312,039
HamamatsuJapan 19,09111,863
HikoneJapan 19,14811,899
HimejiJapan 19,27711,979
HiradoJapan 19,56212,156
HirooJapan 18,15911,284
HiroshimaJapan 19,41512,065
HitaJapan 19,56812,160
HitoyoshiJapan 19,69112,236
HunLibya 9,5285,921
HomboriMali 7,1584,448
HomalinMyanmar 16,49410,250
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,41410,200
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,9166,783
HighbankNew Zealand 10,8766,758
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,9886,828
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,7726,694
HororataNew Zealand 10,8656,752
HyderabadPakistan 13,9628,676
HuanucoPeru 3,5012,175
HelPoland 11,3867,075
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 17,84011,086
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,3698,929
HatangaRussia 14,9879,313
Hoseda-HardRussia 13,8158,585
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,7292,939
HailSaudi Arabia 11,5927,203
HurbanovoSlovakia 10,9266,789
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,6599,109
HaejuSouth Korea 18,96011,782
HyesanSouth Korea 18,66011,596
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,2638,863
HalaibSudan 10,8666,752
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,3966,460
HudeibaSudan 10,3666,441
HaparandaSweden 12,2707,625
HarnosandSweden 11,8337,353
HamaSyria 11,5397,170
HassakahSyria 11,9317,414
Hua HinThailand 16,37610,176
HakkariTurkey 12,2247,596
Hull, EnglandUk 10,3906,457
HersonUkraine 11,7897,326
Hmel’NickijUkraine 11,5647,186
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,2335,116
Hanover, NhUsa 8,4635,259
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,5275,299
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,2245,110
Hart, MiUsa 8,9505,561
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,2675,137
Hartington, NeUsa 9,3615,817
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,7214,798
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,7076,032
Hays, KsUsa 9,1535,688
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,6986,648
Hebron, NeUsa 9,1795,704
Helena, MtUsa 10,5006,525
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,5465,310
Henderson, NcUsa 7,8434,874
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,9134,917
Hermit, CoUsa 9,5625,942
Hernando, MsUsa 8,2905,151
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,8214,860
Highmore, SdUsa 9,6525,998
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,1395,058
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,6195,356
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,7175,417
Holly, CoUsa 9,2495,747
Homer, AkUsa 13,4368,349
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,6915,401
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,3485,188
Horton, KsUsa 9,0145,602
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,7076,032
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,1225,047
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,9305,549
Houma, LaUsa 7,8634,886
Houston, TexasUsa 8,1765,081
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,2635,135
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,1075,038
Huron, SdUsa 9,5595,940
HanoiVietnam 17,39910,812
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,81710,450
HarareZimbabwe 8,1845,085


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -