Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Torres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Torres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Torres with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,0397,481
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,6669,735
ParanaArgentina 1,064661
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 719447
PehuajoArgentina 1,350839
PergaminoArgentina 1,144711
PigeArgentina 1,488925
Pilar ObsArgentina 1,379857
PosadasArgentina 648403
PresidenciaArgentina 1,093679
Puente Del IncaArgentina 1,9561,216
Punta IndioArgentina 976606
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0388,102
Port HedlandAustralia 14,3498,917
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,8694,890
ParakouBenin 7,0634,389
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 2,5941,612
ParacatuBrazil 1,379857
ParanaBrazil 1,8771,166
ParanaguaBrazil 441274
ParanaibaBrazil 1,081672
ParintinsBrazil 3,0601,901
ParnaibaBrazil 3,0371,887
Passo FundoBrazil 286178
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,237769
PaulistanaBrazil 2,5231,568
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 2,5201,566
Pedra AzulBrazil 1,7161,066
PeixeBrazil 1,9261,197
PetrolinaBrazil 2,4191,503
PicosBrazil 2,6221,630
PiraiBrazil 946588
PirenopolisBrazil 1,501933
PompeuBrazil 1,223760
Ponta PoraBrazil 963598
Porto De MozBrazil 3,0801,914
Porto UniaoBrazil 369229
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,7241,693
Porto-AlegreBrazil 162101
Porto-NacionalBrazil 2,0741,289
PosseBrazil 1,7291,074
PlevenBulgaria 11,0686,878
PlovdivBulgaria 11,0056,838
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,72410,393
Peace River, AbCanada 11,4437,111
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,3567,057
Penticton, BcCanada 11,1436,924
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,8215,482
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,6825,395
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,8156,099
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,4627,122
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,6045,346
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,6887,263
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,0266,230
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,6456,615
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5857,199
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,0537,490
Princeton, BcCanada 10,3386,424
ParronChile 2,0491,273
Puerto AysenChile 2,6861,669
Puerto MonttChile 2,4971,552
Punta ArenasChile 3,1441,954
PingbianChina 18,37511,418
PeralesColombia 4,6322,878
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,3812,722
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,7663,583
PragueCzech Republic 10,8426,737
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,7713,586
PimentelDominican Republic 5,8193,616
PoloDominican Republic 5,7563,577
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,8973,664
PichilingueEcuador 4,4452,762
PortoviejoEcuador 4,5262,812
PuyoEcuador 4,2992,671
Port-SaidEgypt 10,9696,816
ParisFrance 10,1086,281
PerpignanFrance 9,6485,995
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,4475,870
Port-GentilGabon 6,9504,319
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,2723,276
PotsdamGermany 10,9346,794
PatrasGreece 10,5546,558
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,8457,361
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,9586,188
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,2243,246
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,8343,625
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,1573,826
PecsHungary 10,8076,716
PambanIndia 14,2678,866
PuneIndia 14,2118,831
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,3889,562
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,0689,985
PadovaItaly 10,3776,449
Paganella MountainItaly 10,3806,450
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,9546,185
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,9446,179
PantelleriaItaly 9,7706,071
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,2396,363
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,8106,096
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,2516,370
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,3126,408
PiacenzaItaly 10,2126,346
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,1636,315
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,3336,421
Ponza IslandItaly 10,1266,292
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,2966,398
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,1456,304
PrizziItaly 9,9346,173
PakseLaos 17,04910,595
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,8849,870
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,4856,516
PlaisanceMauritius 10,4766,510
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,17610,052
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,6406,612
PatheinMyanmar 16,14310,031
PutaoMyanmar 16,80310,441
PyiMyanmar 16,28510,120
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,2818,253
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,2206,972
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,9686,815
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,9686,816
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,9506,805
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,3417,048
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,1276,915
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 6,0443,756
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,1414,438
PohangNorth Korea 19,26611,972
PyongyangNorth Korea 18,86111,720
PadidanPakistan 13,9878,692
PanjgurPakistan 13,6138,459
ParachinarPakistan 14,3748,932
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,4918,383
PeshawarPakistan 14,5149,019
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,3379,531
PilarParaguay 885550
PiscoPeru 3,2292,007
PiuraPeru 4,2092,615
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,7401,703
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,52910,893
PoznanPoland 11,1406,922
PrzemyslPoland 11,3237,036
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,8925,526
PortalegrePortugal 8,7985,467
Porto Portugal 8,9045,533
PavelecRussia 12,5337,788
PecoraRussia 13,7248,528
PermRussia 13,6598,488
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 16,51310,261
PetrozavodskRussia 12,5527,800
PjatigorskRussia 12,4287,723
PoronajskRussia 17,55210,907
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 12,1527,551
Providenja BayRussia 14,5149,019
PskovRussia 12,0737,503
PodorSenegal 6,3323,935
PopradSlovakia 11,1266,914
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,9864,341
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,5444,688
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,3865,833
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,2558,858
Port SudanSudan 10,7776,697
ParamariboSuriname 3,9552,458
PiteňSweden 12,1357,541
PalmyraSyria 11,6387,232
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,9756,199
PhetchabunThailand 16,71910,389
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,65910,352
PhraeThailand 16,72010,390
PhuketThailand 15,9229,894
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,9339,901
Prachin BuriThailand 16,59510,312
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,31410,138
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,6142,867
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,9326,172
PoltavaUkraine 12,0617,495
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 753468
PradoUruguay 865538
Punta Del EsteUruguay 801498
Palestine, IlUsa 8,5715,326
Pana, IlUsa 8,6595,381
Paoli, InUsa 8,4775,268
Paris, IlUsa 8,6635,383
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,6185,977
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,8084,852
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,8646,130
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,6895,400
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,8035,471
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,0695,636
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,8606,749
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,7444,812
Peoria, IlUsa 8,8055,471
Perry, OkUsa 8,7855,459
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,1365,056
Philo, OhUsa 8,3995,219
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,5715,948
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,6716,009
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,3465,186
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,5775,951
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,4295,859
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,3795,207
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,2105,102
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,2105,102
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,4495,250
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,2786,387
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,5775,951
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,8035,470
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,1855,086
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,2657,000
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,0925,028
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,2425,122
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,2657,000
Portage, WiUsa 9,0795,642
Portland, MaineUsa 8,3825,209
Portland, OregonUsa 11,0986,896
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,0915,649
Prescott, ArUsa 8,3825,209
Priest River, IdUsa 10,9006,773
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,9704,953
Princeton, InUsa 8,4785,268
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,2105,102
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,4255,857
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,3242,687
PetaukeZambia 8,3815,208


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -