Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Torres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Torres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Torres with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,5535,936
LuandaAngola 6,9134,296
LuenaAngola 7,4084,603
La PlataArgentina 991616
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,7791,106
La RiojaArgentina 1,6541,028
LaboulayeArgentina 1,394866
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 3,0001,864
Las LomitasArgentina 1,191740
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,9437,422
LavertonAustralia 12,3937,701
LearmonthAustralia 14,0258,715
LongreachAustralia 13,9598,674
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,9608,675
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,5927,825
Low HeadAustralia 12,0067,461
LinzAustria 10,7106,655
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,8886,766
LerwickUk 10,8866,765
La PazBolivia 2,3611,467
LavrasBrazil 1,018633
LencoisBrazil 2,0541,277
LinharesBrazil 1,475916
LondrinaBrazil 677421
LomBulgaria 11,0006,835
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,7756,695
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,2805,767
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 12,0377,480
Langara, BcCanada 12,2077,586
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,7996,089
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,7616,687
London, OnCanada 8,6635,383
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,1196,909
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,7266,665
Lytton, BcCanada 11,3087,027
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,3404,561
La Serena-La FloridaChile 2,0731,288
LanzhouChina 17,44510,841
Lhasa, TibetChina 16,24610,096
Las GaviotasColombia 4,3942,730
LimonCosta Rica 5,6413,505
LarnacaCyprus 11,2737,005
LimassolCyprus 11,2166,970
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,1475,062
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0204,983
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 10,9496,804
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,6963,540
La VegaDominican Republic 5,8383,628
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,7263,558
LuperonDominican Republic 5,9263,683
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,5322,816
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,1882,603
LuxorEgypt 10,7026,651
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,4374,000
Laucala BayFiji 12,6287,847
LappeenrantaFinland 12,2217,594
Le MansFrance 9,9296,170
LilleFrance 10,2876,392
LyonFrance 10,0006,214
LambarnGabon 7,0884,404
LastourvilleGabon 7,3144,545
LibrevilleGabon 7,0824,401
LeipzigGermany 10,8296,730
LindenbergGermany 10,9786,822
LamiaGreece 10,6456,615
LarissaGreece 10,6896,642
LemnosGreece 10,8946,770
LimnosGreece 10,9086,779
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,2263,247
LabeGuinea 6,0453,756
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,0168,088
La CeibaHonduras 6,4033,979
La MesaHonduras 6,4504,008
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,0579,357
LudhianaIndia 14,8389,221
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,7226,041
LatinaItaly 10,1676,318
LatronicoItaly 10,2726,383
LecceItaly 10,4276,479
LodwarKenya 9,7306,046
Luang PrabangLaos 16,99310,559
LiepajaLatvia 11,6157,218
LaukuvaLithuania 11,6307,227
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 10,3706,444
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,6866,640
LabuanMalaysia 16,91110,509
LuqaMalta 9,8776,138
Le LamentinMartinique 5,0323,127
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,7805,456
LashioMyanmar 16,70310,380
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,9036,775
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,8936,769
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,9806,823
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,8926,769
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,9596,810
LincolnNew Zealand 10,8336,732
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,9276,790
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,9276,790
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,9276,790
LagosNigeria 6,9324,308
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 11,2947,018
LillehammerNorway 11,4177,095
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 14,7079,139
La VictoriaParaguay 1,134705
LimaPeru 3,4232,127
LegaspiPhilippines 18,09411,243
LisbonPortugal 8,6585,380
LeninbadRussia 14,4648,988
LevsiRussia 14,2048,827
LungiSierra Leone 5,7543,575
LjubljanaSlovenia 10,5806,575
LanzaroteSpain 7,5314,680
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,3395,804
LocarnoSwitzerland 10,2536,371
LuganoSwitzerland 10,2486,368
LatakiaSyria 11,4807,134
LampangThailand 16,66610,356
LoeiThailand 16,82910,458
Lop BuriThailand 16,57510,300
LomeTogo 6,7234,178
LeemingUk 10,3826,451
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,8886,766
London, EnglandUk 10,1986,337
London-GatwickUk 10,1816,327
LynehamUk 10,1256,292
L’VovUkraine 11,3967,082
LjubasevkaUkraine 11,6947,267
LozovajaUkraine 12,1487,549
LubnyUkraine 11,9797,444
LuckUkraine 11,5417,172
LuganskUkraine 12,3347,664
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,1705,698
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,8995,530
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,9914,965
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,0585,007
Lake City, FlUsa 7,4814,649
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,5485,312
Laketown, UtUsa 10,1126,284
Lamar, MoUsa 8,7885,461
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,4475,249
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,0525,625
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,0316,233
Langdon, NdUsa 9,9386,175
Laramie, WyUsa 9,7326,047
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,2455,123
Larned, KsUsa 9,0705,636
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,3105,785
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,9806,201
Laurel, MdUsa 8,1075,038
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,9295,548
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,3315,177
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,3275,796
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,7345,427
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,8755,515
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,5775,951
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,3485,187
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,0104,978
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,1515,065
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,1205,046
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,7906,705
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,4115,227
Lexington, MoUsa 8,8755,515
Lexington, VaUsa 8,0785,020
Libby, MtUsa 10,8336,732
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,1825,706
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,1445,061
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,6846,018
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,4035,222
Llano, TxUsa 8,4945,278
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,5485,933
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,0476,243
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,0696,257
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,0736,260
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,3045,782
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,8434,874
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,3885,212
Louisville, MsUsa 8,0715,016
Loup City, NeUsa 9,3405,804
Lowville, NyUsa 8,5435,309
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,8905,524
Luling, TxUsa 8,2985,157
Lusk, WyUsa 9,7716,072
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,0244,986
LivingstoneZambia 7,6824,774
LundaziZambia 8,6665,385
LusakaZambia 8,0525,004
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,0565,006


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -