Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Torres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Torres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Torres with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,6815,394
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,1735,700
EsquelArgentina 2,4341,513
EzeizaArgentina 1,029639
East SaleAustralia 12,3137,651
Esperance (po)Australia 12,9378,039
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9378,039
EssendonAustralia 12,4047,708
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 945587
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 300186
EspinosaBrazil 1,7481,086
Earlton, OnCanada 9,0475,622
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,0536,868
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,0716,879
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,0676,877
Edson, AbCanada 11,2246,975
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,7467,299
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 11,0656,876
Estevan, SkCanada 10,1996,338
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,9497,425
Eureka, NtCanada 12,3547,677
ErlianChina 17,74411,027
El CaranoColombia 4,8413,008
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 11,2426,986
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,8323,624
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,7333,563
El ArishEgypt 11,0916,892
El TorEgypt 10,9226,787
ErfurtGermany 10,7236,663
EssenGermany 10,5466,553
EsfahanIran 12,6937,888
EilatIsrael 11,1056,901
EsashiJapan 18,36311,411
EldoretKenya 9,5535,936
ErdenemandalMongolia 16,76410,417
EssaouiraMorocco 7,9754,956
EeldeNetherlands 10,6576,622
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,0016,836
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 10,8656,751
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 6,1543,824
EnuguNigeria 7,2954,533
EncarnacionParaguay 645401
EvoraPortugal 8,7095,412
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 17,96811,166
EkimcanRussia 17,36510,791
Elat’MaRussia 12,7287,909
ElistaRussia 12,5977,828
ErbogacenRussia 16,10510,008
EssejRussia 15,3019,508
Ed DueimSudan 10,0196,226
El FasherSudan 9,3505,810
El GeneinaSudan 9,0795,642
El ObeidSudan 9,7766,075
El ShowakSudan 10,3656,441
En NahudSudan 9,5825,955
EdirneTurkey 11,1056,901
ErzincanTurkey 11,9767,442
ErzurumTurkey 12,1177,530
EskisehirTurkey 11,2947,018
EsengulyTurkmenistan 13,0668,120
EntebbeUganda 9,2535,750
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 10,4516,494
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 10,3996,462
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,8755,515
Eastman, GaUsa 7,6714,767
Eastport, MeUsa 8,4405,245
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,0216,227
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,9545,564
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,0555,627
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,2035,097
Elko, NvUsa 10,3446,428
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,0955,652
Elmira, NyUsa 8,4235,234
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,1756,323
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,5805,332
Erie, PaUsa 8,5335,302
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,9835,582
Eugene, OrUsa 11,0516,867
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,6345,365
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,9226,787
Eureka, SdUsa 9,7866,081
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,0576,250
Evansville, InUsa 8,4605,257


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -