Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Torres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Torres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Torres with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 14,3128,893
NeuquenArgentina 1,9971,241
Nueve De JulioArgentina 1,247775
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,3917,700
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6639,112
Nowra RanAustralia 12,5587,804
NuriootpaAustralia 12,8617,992
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,7334,184
NatitingouBenin 7,0294,368
Nova FriburgoBrazil 1,064661
NgaoundereCameroon 7,8934,905
NkoundjaCameroon 7,5304,679
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,6165,976
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,3917,079
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,9225,544
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,4035,843
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,3777,691
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,7396,673
North Bay, OnCanada 8,9325,550
N’DjamenaChad 8,3295,176
NanchangChina 18,61811,569
NanjingChina 18,88011,732
NanningChina 17,69310,995
NicosiaCyprus 11,2606,997
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 11,0576,871
NaguaDominican Republic 5,8293,622
NeybaDominican Republic 5,8023,605
NegeleEthiopia 10,2306,357
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,7347,913
NandiFiji 12,7347,913
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 11,9907,451
NancyFrance 10,2996,400
NantesFrance 9,7746,074
NiceFrance 9,9706,195
NeustrelitzGermany 11,0016,836
NurembergGermany 10,6246,602
NurnbergGermany 10,6226,601
NaxosGreece 10,7546,683
NanortalikGreenland 9,9576,187
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,0716,258
NordGreenland 12,4777,753
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,3986,462
NzerekoreGuinea 6,0553,762
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,8229,211
New DelhiIndia 14,8989,258
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,2116,345
NaganoJapan 18,91611,754
NagasakiJapan 19,63512,201
NagoJapan 19,63612,202
NagoyaJapan 19,11111,876
Naha, OkinawaJapan 19,58512,170
NaraJapan 19,22111,944
NazeJapan 19,88612,357
NemuroJapan 17,94711,152
NiigataJapan 18,76311,659
NikkoJapan 18,82511,698
NobeokaJapan 19,63012,198
NairobiKenya 9,5965,963
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,1227,533
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 15,0009,321
NidaLithuania 11,5467,175
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,0466,242
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,6596,002
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,8075,473
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,7365,428
NaraMali 6,7254,179
NioroMali 6,5834,091
NemaMauritania 6,8464,254
NouakchottMauritania 6,4003,977
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,0928,135
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,9696,816
NelsonNew Zealand 11,0076,840
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,1586,934
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,8946,770
NandaimeNicaragua 6,0043,731
N’GuigmiNiger 8,2995,157
NiameyNiger 7,3244,551
Narvik, NordlandNorway 12,1637,558
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 12,5937,826
Ny-AlesundNorway 12,6387,853
NawabshahPakistan 13,9888,692
NokkundiPakistan 13,5538,422
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,555967
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,11211,255
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 13,5388,413
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 17,41610,822
NikolaevRussia 11,7667,312
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 17,23410,709
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,9829,931
NizneangarskRussia 16,64910,346
Nizne-UdinskRussia 16,24010,092
Njaksimvol’Russia 13,9208,650
NovgorodRussia 12,2617,619
NovosibirskRussia 15,3149,516
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,2808,874
No. 6Sudan 10,4166,473
NyalaSudan 9,2165,727
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,10610,630
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,58210,304
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,09910,004
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,80910,445
NarathiwatThailand 16,09510,001
NigdeTurkey 11,5167,156
NebitdagTurkmenistan 13,1628,179
Nikopol’Ukraine 11,9637,434
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,6225,358
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,6225,358
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,2435,123
Natchez, MsUsa 8,0775,019
Neosho, MoUsa 8,7005,406
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,2265,112
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,1715,078
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,4185,231
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,1485,685
New London, WiUsa 9,1045,657
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,8574,883
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,8704,891
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,3135,787
New YorkUsa 8,2105,102
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,1675,075
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,1835,085
Newark, NjUsa 8,1845,086
Newberry, MiUsa 9,1395,679
Newberry, ScUsa 7,8164,857
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,8705,512
Newnan, GaUsa 7,8644,887
Newport, TnUsa 8,0555,005
Nome, AlaskaUsa 14,1478,791
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,8654,888
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,3155,789
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,0816,886
North Loup, NeUsa 9,4025,842
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,4255,857
Norton, KsUsa 9,2935,775
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,5455,310
NdolaZambia 8,1915,090


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -