Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Torres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Torres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Torres with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,9608,675
TiranaAlbania 10,6106,593
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,2715,140
TebessaAlgeria 9,4075,845
TimimounAlgeria 8,4025,221
TindoufAlgeria 7,7304,804
TouggourtAlgeria 9,0925,650
TrelewArgentina 2,0711,287
TucumanArgentina 1,541958
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5539,043
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,5559,044
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,3969,567
TibooburraAustralia 13,3638,304
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3318,905
TshaneBotswana 7,0304,369
TaguatingaBrazil 1,9141,189
TarauacaBrazil 3,2192,000
TauaBrazil 2,7731,723
TefeBrazil 3,2912,045
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 1,526948
TeresinaBrazil 2,7931,736
TiriosBrazil 3,5712,219
Tres LagoasBrazil 971603
TriunfoBrazil 2,6791,665
TucuruiBrazil 2,8481,770
TuriacuBrazil 3,1051,929
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,5417,172
Terrace, BcCanada 11,9537,428
Teslin, YtCanada 12,4377,728
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,4926,520
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,4307,103
Thompson, MbCanada 10,5066,529
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,4965,901
Timmins, OnCanada 9,2175,727
Tofino, BcCanada 11,5027,147
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,6585,380
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,6715,388
Trenton, OnCanada 8,6435,371
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,0216,227
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,5235,297
Temuco-MaquehueChile 2,3481,459
TaiyuanChina 18,13911,272
TaoyuanChina 19,00211,808
TengchongChina 16,84810,469
TønderDenmark 10,9036,775
TylstrupDenmark 11,1176,908
TystofteDenmark 11,0456,863
TamayoDominican Republic 5,7863,595
TahrirEgypt 10,8076,715
TantaEgypt 10,8396,736
TallinEstonia 11,9617,433
TartuEstonia 11,9977,455
TampereFinland 12,0307,475
TurkuFinland 11,9087,400
ToulonFrance 9,8526,122
ToulouseFrance 9,6365,988
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,7246,043
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,6345,987
TchibanGabon 7,0354,372
TbilisiGeorgia 12,4847,757
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 10,4046,465
TamaleGhana 6,7764,211
ThessalonikiGreece 10,7826,700
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,5586,561
TimehriGuyana 4,0872,540
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,2813,903
TelaHonduras 6,4424,003
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,0078,704
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,0078,704
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,6349,715
TabrizIran 12,4507,737
TeheranIran 12,7797,941
Tel AvivIsrael 11,2286,977
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,3816,451
TarvisioItaly 10,5566,560
TermoliItaly 10,3346,422
TorinoItaly 10,1056,279
Torino/ CaselleItaly 10,1136,284
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,8836,142
TrevicoItaly 10,2856,391
TrevisoItaly 10,4126,470
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 10,5096,530
Turin, PiedmontItaly 10,1046,279
TabouIvory Coast 5,8723,649
TadotsuJapan 19,37412,039
TakadaJapan 18,87711,730
TakamatsuJapan 19,35612,028
TakayamaJapan 19,01511,816
TanegashimaJapan 19,84712,333
TatenoJapan 18,82911,700
TateyamaJapan 18,91511,754
TokushimaJapan 19,35012,024
TokyoJapan 18,87911,732
TomakomaiJapan 18,22611,326
TottoriJapan 19,23711,954
ToyamaJapan 18,97111,789
ToyookaJapan 19,20411,934
TsuJapan 19,17411,915
TsurugaJapan 19,12711,886
TsuyamaJapan 19,28711,985
TurgayKazakhstan 14,0758,747
TripoliLebanon 11,4287,102
TobrukLibya 10,3276,417
TripoliLibya 9,5615,941
TelsiaiLithuania 11,6537,241
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,8756,136
TolanaroMadagascar 9,2715,761
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,0745,639
ThyoloMalawi 8,6605,381
TawauMalaysia 16,93810,525
TessalitMali 7,7374,808
TimbuktuMali 7,1694,455
TombMali 7,1664,453
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,7254,179
TacubayaMexico 7,5804,710
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,7044,787
TarialanMongolia 16,74210,403
TosontsengelMongolia 16,54710,283
TsetserlegMongolia 16,82910,457
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 17,25210,721
TangierMorocco 8,5655,322
TarfayaMorocco 7,4704,642
TazaMorocco 8,5445,309
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,55010,284
TaungooMyanmar 16,41010,197
ThandweMyanmar 16,18710,059
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,1298,158
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,7216,662
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,2406,985
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,7686,691
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,9126,781
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,1126,905
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,0846,888
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,1656,938
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,8836,763
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,2026,961
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,2466,989
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,1656,938
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,1006,898
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,1186,909
TemukaNew Zealand 10,8356,733
TimaruNew Zealand 10,8326,731
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,9956,832
TahouaNiger 7,6794,772
TillaberyNiger 7,3194,548
TaejonNorth Korea 19,18711,923
TromsoNorway 12,2807,631
TrondheimNorway 11,5797,195
ThumraitOman 12,2617,619
TacnaPeru 2,4321,511
TarapotoPeru 3,7732,344
TrujilloPeru 3,8702,405
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,93011,142
TorunPoland 11,2777,008
TimisoaraRomania 10,9866,827
TambovRussia 12,6307,848
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,0628,739
TaraRussia 14,7499,165
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,6769,120
TermezRussia 14,2058,827
TernejRussia 18,18611,301
TobolskRussia 14,3668,927
TomskRussia 15,3799,556
Tot’MaRussia 12,9338,037
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 13,6808,501
TuapseRussia 12,1357,541
TuraRussia 15,5969,691
TurukhanskRussia 15,0499,352
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,1836,949
TortosaSpain 9,3585,815
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,4198,960
TokerSudan 10,7636,688
TartousSyria 11,4577,119
TaipeiTaiwan 19,02711,823
TaboraTanzania 9,0115,600
TakThailand 16,55810,289
TrangThailand 15,9979,941
TabligboTogo 6,7744,209
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 3,5622,213
TunisTunisia 9,6545,999
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 13,0708,122
TireeUk 10,3636,440
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 10,4476,492
TernopilUkraine 11,4877,138
Treinta Y TresUruguay 618384
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,8114,854
Talkeetna, AkUsa 13,3938,322
Talladega, AlUsa 7,9144,918
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,5884,716
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,2644,514
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,8154,856
Taunton, MaUsa 8,2185,107
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,0695,636
Temple, TxUsa 8,3965,217
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,8874,901
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,9274,926
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,5565,317
Toledo, IaUsa 9,0875,647
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,6285,362
Tooele, UtUsa 10,0916,271
Topeka, KsUsa 8,9695,574
Towanda, PaUsa 8,3685,200
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,2945,775
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,0775,019
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,4095,847
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,7385,430
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,0154,980
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,4745,887
TashkentUzbekistan 14,4428,975
TumeremoVenezuela 4,2622,649


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -