Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Torres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Torres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Torres with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 14,4818,998
FarahAfghanistan 13,6208,464
FormosaArgentina 906563
ForrestAustralia 13,3218,278
FrancistownBotswana 7,6834,774
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 3,3712,095
FloraniaBrazil 2,9161,812
FlorestaBrazil 2,5831,605
FlorianoBrazil 2,6061,620
FlorianopolisBrazil 226140
FormosaBrazil 1,554966
FortalezaBrazil 3,0761,911
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 638396
FrancaBrazil 1,004624
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,5916,581
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,3067,026
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,1636,937
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8577,368
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,8256,727
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,9547,428
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,4307,103
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,6157,218
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,5107,152
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,5435,309
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,5335,302
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,4826,514
FayaChad 9,0675,634
FamagustaCyprus 11,3117,029
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 10,9176,784
FarafraEgypt 10,3766,448
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,3474,566
FichtelbergGermany 10,7926,706
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 10,5366,547
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,6906,643
FrederikshbGreenland 10,1586,312
FaranahGuinea 6,0503,760
FalconaraItaly 10,3416,426
Florence, TuscanyItaly 10,2216,352
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,3346,422
FonniItaly 9,8296,108
FrontoneItaly 10,2956,397
FrosinoneItaly 10,1996,338
FukauraJapan 18,48211,485
FukueJapan 19,61712,190
FukuiJapan 19,08311,859
FukuokaJapan 19,54312,144
FukushimaJapan 18,68611,611
FukuyamaJapan 19,38012,043
FushikiJapan 18,97311,790
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 14,8869,250
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,4815,891
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,2715,761
FunchalMadeira 7,7114,792
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,0363,130
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,4635,259
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,3437,048
FaroPortugal 8,5675,323
FerganaRussia 14,6369,095
FreetownSierra Leone 5,7543,575
FalunSweden 11,6087,213
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 10,3146,409
FeodosijaUkraine 11,9107,401
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 13,3138,273
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,1455,683
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,9485,561
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,3135,787
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,7016,029
Farmington, MeUsa 8,5175,292
Farmington, MnUsa 9,3545,812
Farmington, MoUsa 8,5785,330
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,6616,003
Fayette, IaUsa 9,1275,672
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,6135,352
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,7844,837
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,4314,618
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,4704,642
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,9836,203
Findlay, OhUsa 8,5695,325
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,6706,009
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,7585,442
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,0335,613
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,6405,990
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,2255,733
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,5365,926
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,1044,414
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,8425,495
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,5765,329
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,6315,363
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,5275,299
Framingham, MaUsa 8,2705,139
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,3375,180
Franklin, LaUsa 7,9744,955
Franklin, PaUsa 8,4185,231
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,0064,975
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,3536,433
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,6846,018


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -