Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Torres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Torres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Torres with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,9518,669
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 14,1828,813
MilianaAlgeria 9,0945,651
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,4874,031
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 7,8574,882
Malarg EArgentina 1,9811,231
MaquinchaoArgentina 2,1661,346
Mar Del PlataArgentina 1,200746
Marcos JuarezArgentina 1,240771
MendozaArgentina 1,8601,156
Mendoza AeroArgentina 1,8531,151
Monte CaserosArgentina 771479
Mackay MoAustralia 14,0498,730
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,2976,398
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2858,877
MeekatharraAustralia 13,6708,495
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,4127,713
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,3947,702
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,8387,978
Mount GambierAustralia 12,4767,753
Mount IsaAustralia 14,3678,928
MuharraqBahrain 12,3387,667
MinskBelarus 11,8407,358
MogilevBelarus 11,9867,448
MaunBotswana 7,3524,568
MacapaBrazil 3,2682,031
MacauBrazil 3,0251,880
MaceioBrazil 2,6301,634
MachadoBrazil 934581
ManausBrazil 3,1091,932
MarabaBrazil 2,6681,658
MaringaBrazil 694431
Monte AlegreBrazil 3,0741,910
Monte AzulBrazil 1,7391,081
Monte SantoBrazil 2,3651,469
MonteiroBrazil 2,7281,695
Montes ClarosBrazil 1,525948
Morada NovaBrazil 2,9491,833
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 2,2001,367
MamfeCameroon 7,4014,599
MarouaCameroon 8,1525,066
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 11,2536,993
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,8165,479
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,5916,581
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,7187,903
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,8527,365
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,6706,630
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,4067,088
Moncton, NbCanada 8,5235,296
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,8595,505
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,6605,382
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,6645,384
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,4186,474
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,4615,879
Morden, MbCanada 9,9576,187
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,7885,461
MoundouChad 8,1975,094
MatecanaColombia 4,7032,923
MoroniComoros 9,6566,000
MosnovCzech Republic 11,0386,859
MarstalDenmark 10,9776,821
Melville HallDominica 5,1413,195
MichesDominican Republic 5,7583,578
MocaDominican Republic 5,8583,640
MoncionDominican Republic 5,8883,659
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,9563,701
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,7693,585
MilagroEcuador 4,3732,717
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,5606,562
MinyaEgypt 10,6666,628
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,2294,492
MassawaEritrea 10,7736,695
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 10,8386,735
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 11,7737,316
MarseilleFrance 9,8376,113
MontpellierFrance 9,7776,076
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 3,6952,296
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,3385,181
MakokouGabon 7,4114,605
MayumbaGabon 6,9684,330
MitzicGabon 7,3004,536
MkamboGabon 7,5384,684
MoandaGabon 7,3304,555
MouilaGabon 7,0934,408
MagdeburgGermany 10,8366,734
MunichGermany 10,5826,576
MünsterGermany 10,6216,600
MethoniGreece 10,4646,502
MilosGreece 10,6616,625
MitiliniGreece 10,9596,810
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,9576,809
MacentaGuinea 6,0233,743
MamouGuinea 5,9813,716
Midway IslandHawaii 14,9549,292
MiskolcHungary 11,0956,895
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,0408,725
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 15,1529,416
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,1278,779
MusulipatnamIndia 14,8129,204
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 16,86710,481
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,63110,335
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,6249,709
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,6759,740
MashhadIran 13,5138,397
Malin HeadIreland 10,2456,366
M. CalamitaItaly 10,0946,272
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,3546,434
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,1136,284
MilanItaly 10,2266,354
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 10,2076,343
Mount ArgentarioItaly 10,1176,287
ManIvory Coast 6,0863,782
MaebashiJapan 18,87911,732
MaizuruJapan 19,18611,923
MakurazakiJapan 19,80012,304
MatsueJapan 19,28511,984
MatsumotoJapan 18,96311,784
MatsuyamaJapan 19,45912,092
MinamidaitojimaJapan 19,61412,189
MinamitorishimaJapan 17,60010,937
MishimaJapan 18,97811,793
MitoJapan 18,78311,672
MiyakejimaJapan 18,99211,802
MiyakoJapan 18,44811,464
MiyakojimaJapan 19,31011,999
MiyakonojoJapan 19,73712,265
MiyazakiJapan 19,70512,245
MombetsuJapan 17,98511,176
MoriokaJapan 18,49311,492
MuroranJapan 18,28211,361
MurotomisakiJapan 19,44312,082
MutsuJapan 18,35911,408
Ma’AnJordan 11,2086,965
MafraqJordan 11,3607,059
MombasaKenya 9,7256,043
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,6358,473
MaseruLesotho 7,3304,555
MonroviaLiberia 5,7763,589
MisratahLibya 9,6766,013
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,7316,047
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,3865,833
MananjaryMadagascar 9,6085,971
MorondavaMadagascar 9,2925,774
MakhangaMalawi 8,6355,366
MangochiMalawi 8,7515,438
MwmosaMalawi 8,6985,405
MzimbaMalawi 8,7275,423
MzuzuMalawi 8,7885,461
MalaccaMalaysia 15,7949,814
MersingMalaysia 15,9259,896
MiriMalaysia 16,74910,408
MaleMaldives 13,4378,350
MenakaMali 7,5044,663
MoptiMali 6,9104,294
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,0579,356
MazatlanMexico 8,4175,230
MeridaMexico 7,0394,374
Mexico CityMexico 7,5804,710
MonterreyMexico 8,1545,067
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,7544,819
MaantyMongolia 17,21710,699
MandalgoviMongolia 17,24010,713
MatadMongolia 17,66510,977
MurenMongolia 16,62510,331
MarrakechMorocco 8,0835,023
MeknesMorocco 8,4265,236
MideltMorocco 8,3695,201
MaputoMozambique 7,9384,933
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,2385,741
MandalayMyanmar 16,50810,258
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,43510,213
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,24610,096
MindatMyanmar 16,27710,114
MonywaMyanmar 16,41910,203
MyeikMyanmar 16,24610,096
MyitkyinaMyanmar 16,75010,409
MaastrichtNetherlands 10,4466,491
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,7456,677
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,1156,907
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,2496,990
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,9456,802
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,0526,868
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,1616,935
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,9366,796
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,0316,855
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,0076,840
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,9376,796
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,8286,729
ManaguaNicaragua 6,0593,765
MasatepeNicaragua 6,0243,743
MagariaNiger 7,8524,879
Maine SoroaNiger 8,1335,054
MaradiNiger 7,7304,803
MaiduguriNigeria 8,1395,057
MakurdiNigeria 7,4664,639
MinnaNigeria 7,4174,609
Mokp’oNorth Korea 19,30411,996
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 11,9137,403
MajisOman 12,8167,964
MasirahOman 12,8637,993
Muscat  Oman 12,9348,037
MultanPakistan 14,4028,950
MurreePakistan 14,6739,118
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,8309,837
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,359845
MoyobambaPeru 3,8562,396
MactanPhilippines 17,80311,063
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,11811,259
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,0095,599
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,6394,747
MagadanRussia 16,31610,139
MahackalaRussia 12,7307,910
Malye KarmakulyRussia 13,5208,401
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 13,5208,402
MarkovoRussia 15,2019,446
MinusinskRussia 15,8979,879
MogocaRussia 17,16910,669
MoscowRussia 12,5107,774
MurmanskRussia 12,7547,925
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,2626,999
MatamSenegal 6,3503,946
MogadishuSomalia 10,6116,594
MadridSpain 9,1045,658
Madrid (b)Spain 9,0935,650
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,4985,902
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,7275,423
MelillaSpain 8,6965,404
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,0335,613
MalakalSudan 9,7056,031
MbabaneSwaziland 7,7904,841
MontreuxSwitzerland 10,1666,317
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,57210,298
Mae SariangThailand 16,51310,261
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,49310,249
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,04710,593
MalatyaTurkey 11,8067,336
MersinTurkey 11,4537,117
MuglaTurkey 10,9876,828
Manchester, EnglandUk 10,2736,384
ManstonUk 10,2656,379
MeloUruguay 542337
MercedesUruguay 903561
MontevideoUruguay 864537
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,7694,828
Madison, FlUsa 7,5764,708
Madison, InUsa 8,4325,239
Madison, NeUsa 9,2945,775
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,0145,602
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,0395,617
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,0285,610
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,5135,290
Marengo, IlUsa 8,8955,527
Marion, InUsa 8,6665,385
Marion, NcUsa 8,0104,978
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,2535,750
Marshall, TxUsa 8,3365,180
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,1445,061
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,6778,499
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,3595,194
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,1786,325
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,5135,290
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,1545,067
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,0235,607
Medford, WiUsa 9,2445,744
Mellette, SdUsa 9,6525,998
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,3115,164
Mena, ArUsa 8,5265,298
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,9974,970
Mexia, TxUsa 8,3915,214
Mexico, MoUsa 8,7705,450
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,9434,314
Midland, TxUsa 8,7795,456
Milan, MnUsa 9,4995,903
Milbank, SdUsa 9,5495,934
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,1366,299
Milford, DeUsa 8,0374,994
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,7674,826
Millen, GaUsa 7,6994,784
Millport, OhUsa 8,4575,255
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,2525,128
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,9335,551
Minden, NeUsa 9,3195,791
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,3535,812
Minonk, IlUsa 8,7965,466
Missoula, MtUsa 10,6466,616
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,8204,860
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,9165,541
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,8995,530
Monroe, NcUsa 7,8534,880
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,4995,903
Montgomery AlUsa 7,8704,890
Montrose, CoUsa 9,6275,982
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,1395,058
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,7044,787
Morganton, NcUsa 8,0104,978
Moro, OrUsa 10,9576,809
Morris, MnUsa 9,5855,956
Morrison, IlUsa 8,9235,545
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,0645,011
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,7315,426
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,9205,543
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,9085,536
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,4725,265
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,5275,299
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,1995,095
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,8815,519
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,6695,387
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,8102,989
MaracaiboVenezuela 5,0253,123
MaracayVenezuela 4,8022,984
MaturinVenezuela 4,5792,845
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,9113,052
MeridaVenezuela 4,8032,985
MagoyeZambia 7,9414,934
MansaZambia 8,3085,163
MbalaZambia 8,6655,385
MfuweZambia 8,4945,278
MisamfuZambia 8,5925,339
MonguZambia 7,5494,691
MpikaZambia 8,5165,292
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,5355,304
Mt MakuluZambia 8,0254,987
MumbwaZambia 7,9464,938
MwinilungaZambia 7,8474,876
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,0545,005


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -