Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Torres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Torres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Torres with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,6885,399
DjelfaAlgeria 9,0305,611
DavisAntarctica 8,3235,172
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9349,280
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3719,552
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,1818,813
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,9038,018
DhakaBangladesh 16,0259,958
D’UccleBelgium 10,3676,442
DiamantinaBrazil 1,381858
DiamantinoBrazil 1,7981,117
DouradosBrazil 939584
DoualaCameroon 7,3334,557
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,8825,519
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,2096,344
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,5567,181
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,2197,593
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,7675,448
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,0376,858
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,9865,584
Dryden, OnCanada 9,7736,073
DuianChina 16,92710,518
DubrovnikCroatia 10,5826,576
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,9096,779
DajabonDominican Republic 5,9293,684
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,7973,602
DabaaEgypt 10,6436,613
DakhlaEgypt 10,3706,444
DijonFrance 10,1296,294
DresdenGermany 10,8856,764
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,9897,450
DebrecenHungary 11,1126,905
DalatangiIceland 10,9706,817
DaltonganjIndia 15,4179,580
DarbhangaIndia 15,6619,732
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 16,56410,293
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 16,57410,299
DumkaIndia 15,7329,776
DwarkaIndia 13,9118,644
DezfulIran 12,3947,702
DublinIreland 10,1136,285
DecimomannuItaly 9,7556,062
DobbiacoItaly 10,4916,519
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,2583,889
Deir-AllaJordan 11,2997,022
DagorettiKenya 9,5975,963
DaugavpilsLatvia 11,8887,388
DedzaMalawi 8,6635,383
DalanzadgadMongolia 17,23110,708
DashbalbarMongolia 17,39910,812
DaweiMyanmar 16,31510,138
De BiltNetherlands 10,5106,531
De KooyNetherlands 10,5556,559
Den HelderNetherlands 10,5566,560
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,9506,804
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,8666,752
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,4447,111
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,7326,669
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,7196,661
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 11,1956,957
DalbandinPakistan 13,7088,518
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 14,3988,947
DirPakistan 14,5629,049
DroshPakistan 14,5639,050
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,22711,327
DohaQatar 12,3787,692
DorohoiRomania 11,4467,112
Dikson IslandRussia 14,3448,913
DudinkaRussia 14,7619,173
DzardzanRussia 15,6159,703
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,2947,640
DakarSenegal 5,9983,727
DaruSierra Leone 5,8763,651
DurbanSouth Africa 7,6144,731
DamazinSudan 10,0886,269
DongolaSudan 10,1416,302
DamascusSyria 11,4347,105
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,4357,106
Deir EzzorSyria 11,8277,350
DusanbeTajikistan 14,3538,919
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,5315,923
DjerbaTunisia 9,4565,876
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,9497,425
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 10,5006,525
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 10,2506,369
DnepropetrovskUkraine 12,0447,484
DonetskUkraine 12,2117,588
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,7277,908
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,9604,946
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,0825,022
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,5125,289
Danville, IlUsa 8,6635,383
Darlington, ScUsa 7,7674,826
Davenport, WaUsa 10,9416,799
David City, NeUsa 9,2375,740
Dayton, OhUsa 8,4755,267
Dayton, WaUsa 10,8456,739
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,7284,802
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,1266,292
Decatur, IlUsa 8,7115,413
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,4905,276
Delaware, OhUsa 8,4415,245
Delphine, InUsa 8,7105,413
Denton, MdUsa 8,0715,016
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,5635,943
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,0795,642
Deseret, UtUsa 10,0306,233
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,6485,996
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,6705,388
Dickson, TnUsa 8,2705,139
Dillon, MtUsa 10,4486,493
Dixon, IlUsa 8,9425,556
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,1075,659
Dover, DeUsa 8,0715,016
Dover, TnUsa 8,2945,154
Dublin, TxUsa 8,5125,290
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,0115,600
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,4805,891
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,5275,299
Durham, NhUsa 8,3315,177
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,9204,300


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -