Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Torres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Torres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Torres with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,6217,843
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,1698,805
WilliamtownAustralia 12,7427,918
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,5199,022
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7038,515
WoomeraAustralia 13,2548,236
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0309,340
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,2975,777
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,6765,392
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,2357,603
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,5797,817
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,8305,487
Windsor, OnCanada 8,6595,381
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,9796,201
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,4626,501
WillemstadCuraçao 5,0593,143
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,6977,890
WajimaJapan 18,92911,763
WakamatsuJapan 18,74211,647
WakayamaJapan 19,30011,993
WakkanaiJapan 17,96711,165
WajirKenya 10,0856,267
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,3703,958
WindhoekNamibia 6,6374,124
WaihiNew Zealand 11,2096,966
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,0166,846
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,0756,882
WaimateNew Zealand 10,8026,713
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,0656,876
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,9126,781
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,9106,780
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,0976,896
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,0396,860
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,4877,138
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,9476,803
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,0896,891
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,0716,880
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,9846,825
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,9706,817
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,2817,010
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,9276,790
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,0336,856
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,9296,791
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,9256,789
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,0476,865
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,2767,007
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,2146,969
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,3317,041
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,8516,743
WintonNew Zealand 10,7896,704
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,3437,049
WarsawPoland 11,3567,057
WroclawPoland 11,0586,872
WonsanSouth Korea 18,89011,738
Wad MedaniSudan 10,1486,306
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,3686,443
WauSudan 9,2565,752
WaddingtonUk 10,3316,420
Waco, TxUsa 8,4315,239
Wake IslandUsa 16,17610,052
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,2115,724
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,2945,775
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,9394,933
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,8496,742
Walnut, IlUsa 8,9425,556
Warren, OhUsa 8,4575,255
Warren, PaUsa 8,4815,270
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,7195,418
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,0935,029
Washington, IaUsa 8,9485,561
Washington, InUsa 8,5235,296
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,2165,105
Watertown, NyUsa 8,5815,332
Watertown, SdUsa 9,5495,934
Watertown, WiUsa 8,9875,585
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,6385,368
Waverly, OhUsa 8,3445,185
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,5654,701
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,9814,959
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,2025,097
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,5635,321
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,5845,334
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,3595,194
West Chester, PaUsa 8,1735,079
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,0194,362
West Point, GaUsa 7,8644,887
West Point, NyUsa 8,2105,102
White Hall, IlUsa 8,6685,387
Whitestown, InUsa 8,5715,326
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,7055,409
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,9505,561
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,0166,845
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,3005,158
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,9054,912
Williamson, WvUsa 8,2045,098
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,3325,177
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,1526,308
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,1735,079
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,1255,049
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,6654,763
Windsor, IlUsa 8,6195,356
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,2525,128
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,3015,780
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,4836,515
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,5775,951
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,7714,829
Winslow, AzUsa 9,5935,961
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,8694,890
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,1515,065
Wooster, OhUsa 8,4755,266


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -