Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Torres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Torres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Torres with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,3937,701
YardmiliAzerbaijan 12,6427,856
YevlaxAzerbaijan 12,6177,840
YaoundeCameroon 7,4854,652
YokoCameroon 7,6714,767
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,3045,160
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,6987,269
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,3386,424
YanjiChina 18,50911,502
YichangChina 18,18511,300
YinchuanChina 17,58310,926
YiningChina 15,4339,590
YariguiesColombia 4,7922,978
YamasaDominican Republic 5,7753,588
YasicaDominican Republic 5,8853,657
YazdIran 12,8978,014
YakushimaJapan 19,89212,361
YamagataJapan 18,65611,593
YamaguchiJapan 19,46712,097
YokkaichiJapan 19,15411,903
YokohamaJapan 18,90411,747
YonagoJapan 19,27811,980
YonagunijimaJapan 19,11611,879
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 17,66410,977
YeMyanmar 16,35010,160
YolaNigeria 7,9144,918
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 19,36912,036
YurimaguasPeru 3,8032,363
YekaterinburgRussia 13,9198,649
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,77911,048
YerbentTurkmenistan 13,5118,396
Yakima, WaUsa 11,0236,850
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,7817,942
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,3066,404
York, PaUsa 8,2085,101
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,4705,264
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,7056,031


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -