Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Torres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Torres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Torres with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 3,1981,987
UaupesBrazil 3,7592,336
UbatubaBrazil 802499
UberabaBrazil 1,081672
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,2476,989
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 15,9369,903
UpernavikGreenland 11,3667,063
UummannaqGreenland 11,1216,911
UdineItaly 10,5046,527
Ustica IslandItaly 9,9866,205
UenoJapan 19,19511,928
UnzendakeJapan 19,63712,203
UrakawaJapan 18,19911,309
UshibukaJapan 19,69612,239
UtsunomiyaJapan 18,81411,691
UwajimaJapan 19,53012,136
UkmergeLithuania 11,7487,300
UtenaLithuania 11,8077,337
UlaangomMongolia 16,09410,001
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 17,13910,650
UlgiiMongolia 15,9799,929
UliastaiMongolia 16,50310,255
UmnugoviMongolia 16,09910,004
UnderkhaanMongolia 17,39810,811
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 19,10711,873
UfaRussia 13,6038,453
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,1438,788
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 16,89210,497
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 16,09410,001
Ust-BarguzinRussia 16,83010,458
Ust-CilmaRussia 13,4988,388
Ust-KamcatskRussia 16,0919,999
Ust-MajaRussia 16,54810,283
Ust-OlojRussia 15,4349,591
Umm BeninSudan 10,1186,287
UmeňSweden 12,0047,460
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,98010,551
Udon ThaniThailand 16,92410,517
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,68710,370
UrfaTurkey 11,7997,332
UsakTurkey 11,1476,927
Uman’Ukraine 11,7387,294
UzgorodUkraine 11,2236,974
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,2985,157
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,5375,305
Urbana, IlUsa 8,6635,383
Urbana, OhUsa 8,4835,271


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -