Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Torres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Torres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Torres with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 13,7818,564
QabalaAzerbaijan 12,6877,884
QubaAzerbaijan 12,7537,925
QuixeramobimBrazil 2,8991,802
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 12,0217,470
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,7395,431
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,5277,163
QuinteroChile 2,0981,304
QingdaoChina 18,82311,697
QiqiharChina 17,93511,145
QuitoEcuador 4,4512,766
QueenstownNew Zealand 10,8766,758
QuettaPakistan 13,9828,689
Quanah, TxUsa 8,8105,475
Quitman, GaUsa 7,6254,739
Quang TriVietnam 17,27710,736


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -