Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Torres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Torres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Torres with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 14,1938,820
BustAfghanistan 13,7928,571
BatnaAlgeria 9,3125,787
BecharAlgeria 8,4225,233
BejaiaAlgeria 9,3065,783
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,3135,166
BiskraAlgeria 9,2015,718
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,7615,444
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 3,7582,335
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 3,8112,369
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 3,8232,376
Base OrcadasAntarctica 3,5112,182
ByrdAntarctica 6,4133,985
Bahia BlancaArgentina 1,548962
BarilocheArgentina 2,3381,453
Buenos AiresArgentina 1,010628
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,2078,207
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,2548,236
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6889,127
BrestBelarus 11,5127,153
BrusselsBelgium 10,3676,442
Belize CityBelize 6,6544,135
BeninBenin 6,8334,246
BohiconBenin 6,8634,265
BermudaBermuda 7,0404,375
BageBrazil 474295
BambuiBrazil 1,105686
BarbacenaBrazil 1,080671
BarbalhaBrazil 2,6811,666
BarcelosBrazil 3,4482,143
BarraBrazil 2,1411,330
Barra Do CordaBrazil 2,6911,673
BarreirasBrazil 1,9721,226
BelémBrazil 3,1031,929
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,198744
BelterraBrazil 3,0201,876
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 2,3251,445
Bom JesusBrazil 10163
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 1,9021,182
BrasiliaBrazil 1,518943
BrevesBrazil 3,0761,911
BurgasBulgaria 11,2176,971
BurundiBurundi 8,7665,447
BatouriCameroon 7,7874,839
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,8935,526
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,2526,992
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,1636,937
Banff, AbCanada 11,0186,847
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,9565,565
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,0905,648
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,8086,716
Bissett, MbCanada 10,0066,218
Blue River, BcCanada 11,2897,015
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,8105,475
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,0287,474
Brandon, MbCanada 10,1076,280
Broadview, SkCanada 10,2716,383
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,8356,733
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,7377,293
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,7104,791
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,7987,331
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,9187,406
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,1705,077
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,9185,542
Balmaceda PuertoChile 2,6551,650
BeijingChina 18,28011,359
BarranquillaColombia 5,2173,242
Benito SalasColombia 4,5072,801
BogotáColombia 4,5952,855
BrnoCzech Republic 10,9196,785
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7955,466
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,1225,047
BaniDominican Republic 5,7363,564
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,7613,580
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,7573,578
BahariyaEgypt 10,5266,541
Beni SuefEgypt 10,7526,682
BiarritzFrance 9,4675,883
BordeauxFrance 9,6265,982
BrestFrance 9,7536,060
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,2336,359
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,2346,360
BitamGabon 7,3744,582
BanjulGambia 5,9403,691
BerlinGermany 10,9526,805
BrockenGermany 10,7636,688
BokeGuinea 5,8363,627
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,8653,645
BudapestHungary 10,9516,805
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,9586,810
BangaloreIndia 14,3088,891
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,1638,801
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,4459,598
BikanerIndia 14,5129,018
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,32810,146
BabolsarIran 12,9308,035
Bandar AbbasIran 12,9038,018
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,6887,885
Bandar LengehIran 12,7327,912
BirjandIran 13,3698,308
BushehrIran 12,4707,749
BaghdadIraq 12,0767,504
BasraIraq 12,2677,623
BelmulletIreland 10,0436,241
Birr, OffalyIreland 10,0186,225
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,3936,458
BergamoItaly 10,2666,380
BolognaItaly 10,2796,387
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10,4196,474
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,2306,357
BrindisiItaly 10,4426,489
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,5194,051
BouakeIvory Coast 6,3093,921
BalkhashKazakhstan 14,9229,273
BeirutLebanon 11,3707,066
BenghaziLibya 10,0566,249
BirzaiLithuania 11,7997,332
BitolaMacedonia 10,7026,650
BlantyreMalawi 8,6605,381
BvumbweMalawi 8,6585,380
BintuluMalaysia 16,58710,307
BamakoMali 6,4654,017
Bko-SMali 6,4624,015
BougounMali 6,4063,980
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,3054,539
BaitagMongolia 16,17810,053
BaruuhturuunMongolia 16,25410,101
BaruunkharaaMongolia 17,02410,579
Baruun-UrtMongolia 17,59010,931
BayandelgerMongolia 17,61510,946
BayankhongorMongolia 16,84310,466
Bayan-OvooMongolia 17,44110,838
BulganMongolia 16,88310,491
BhamawMyanmar 16,69610,375
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,7196,661
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,8896,767
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,7316,669
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,9546,807
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,9956,833
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,8693,647
BilmaNiger 8,5785,331
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,6004,723
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 12,5487,798
BergenNorway 11,1566,932
Bergen - FloridaNorway 11,1556,932
BjornoyaNorway 12,5447,795
Bodo, NordlandNorway 11,9807,444
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 11,7857,323
BadinPakistan 13,9808,688
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,5649,050
BalakotPakistan 14,6809,122
BarkhanPakistan 14,2338,845
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,3233,308
BascoPhilippines 18,72111,634
BialystokPoland 11,5387,170
BejaPortugal 8,6615,382
BragancaPortugal 9,0565,628
BistritaRomania 11,2797,009
BucharestRomania 11,2326,980
BajkitRussia 15,6539,727
BarabinskRussia 15,0239,336
BarnaulRussia 15,4049,572
BerezovoRussia 14,1128,770
BiserRussia 13,8178,586
BlagovescenskRussia 17,67410,983
BogdarinRussia 16,91810,513
BogucanyRussia 15,9299,898
BomnakRussia 17,19010,682
BorRussia 15,3879,562
BorzjaRussia 17,40510,816
BratskRussia 16,27610,114
BelgradeSerbia 10,8756,758
BoSierra Leone 5,8043,607
BontheSierra Leone 5,7153,552
BratislavaSlovakia 10,8806,761
BerberaSomalia 11,0316,855
BusanSouth Korea 19,36312,032
BadajozSpain 8,7935,464
BarcelonaSpain 9,4865,895
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,2635,756
BabanusaSudan 9,4465,870
BaselSwitzerland 10,2866,392
BernSwitzerland 10,2346,359
BangkokThailand 16,50310,255
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,51910,265
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,56510,294
BizerteTunisia 9,6556,000
BalikesirTurkey 11,0886,890
BursaTurkey 11,2046,962
BayramalyTurkmenistan 13,7698,556
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 10,2306,357
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 10,2236,353
Belfast-AldergroveUk 10,2246,353
Birmingham, EnglandUk 10,2236,353
Bournemouth-HurnUk 10,0716,258
Brighton, EnglandUk 10,1536,309
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,2196,350
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,6165,354
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,1145,042
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,6878,505
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,6878,505
Batesville, MsUsa 8,2165,105
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,9644,949
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,2945,775
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,1465,062
Bedford, MaUsa 8,2265,112
Beeville, TxUsa 8,2005,095
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,0385,616
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,5976,585
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 14,0108,706
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,4635,259
Bettles, AkUsa 13,4958,386
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 13,1998,202
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,8995,530
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,2396,363
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,3985,219
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,0054,975
Bishop, CaUsa 10,2946,397
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,8896,145
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,0635,010
Blackville, ScUsa 7,7214,798
Blaine, WaUsa 11,3077,026
Blakely, GaUsa 7,6764,770
Block Island, RiUsa 8,1615,071
Boerne, TxUsa 8,3785,206
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,5536,558
Booneville, MsUsa 8,1995,095
Boonton, NjUsa 8,2135,104
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,2665,136
Bowler, WiUsa 9,1725,699
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,2895,151
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,7195,418
Brenham, TxUsa 8,2595,132
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,2015,096
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,3605,195
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,0725,016
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,5655,322
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,9695,573
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,3755,826
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,0364,994
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,9744,955
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,8225,482
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,6125,973
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,2295,114
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,5185,293
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,5655,322
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,0685,014
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,0645,011
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,8855,521
Burlington, VtUsa 8,5445,309
Burns, OregonUsa 10,7406,674
BajsunUzbekistan 14,2148,833
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,6702,902
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,8583,019
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,8444,874
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,8384,871


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -