Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Torres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Torres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Torres with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,9735,576
In SalahAlgeria 8,3945,216
InnsbruckAustria 10,4786,511
IbiriteBrazil 1,184736
IguatuBrazil 2,7781,727
IlheusBrazil 1,9521,213
ImperatrizBrazil 2,6571,651
IndaialBrazil 275171
IpameriBrazil 1,302809
IraiBrazil 418260
IreceBrazil 2,1651,345
ItaberabaBrazil 2,0991,304
ItacoatiaraBrazil 3,0551,898
ItaitubaBrazil 2,8641,780
ItamarandibaBrazil 1,456905
ItaperunaBrazil 1,200746
ItapevaBrazil 605376
ItirucuBrazil 2,0421,269
ItuacuBrazil 1,9311,200
IvinhemaBrazil 886551
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,6017,830
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,1116,283
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,7707,935
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,4826,514
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,4947,764
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,2761,415
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,7833,594
Isla Diego RamirezChile 3,3662,092
ImbertDominican Republic 5,9003,666
IzobambaEcuador 4,4392,758
IsmailiaEgypt 10,9326,793
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,3843,967
IoanninaGreece 10,5796,574
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,9596,810
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 11,3177,033
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,5719,054
IranshahrIran 13,3048,267
IstranaItaly 10,4106,469
IidaJapan 19,02811,824
IizukaJapan 19,53312,138
IrakoJapan 19,14311,896
IriomotejimaJapan 19,17111,913
IrozakiJapan 19,01711,817
IshigakijimaJapan 19,19411,927
IshinomakiJapan 18,58211,547
IwamizawaJapan 18,16211,286
IzuharaJapan 19,46612,097
IrbidJordan 11,3367,044
IfraneMorocco 8,4145,229
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,7646,689
IlorinNigeria 7,1714,456
InchonNorth Korea 19,04911,837
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 12,6197,842
IslamabadPakistan 14,6419,098
IquitosPeru 3,7742,345
IloiloPhilippines 17,79511,058
IasiRomania 11,4837,136
IcaRussia 16,47510,238
IlirnejRussia 15,1159,393
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 17,39810,811
IrkutskRussia 16,69410,374
Ivdel’Russia 13,9068,641
IbizaSpain 9,2515,748
IspartaTurkey 11,1846,950
IstanbulTurkey 11,2486,990
IzmirTurkey 10,9656,814
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 11,3767,069
IzmailUkraine 11,4697,127
Imperial, NeUsa 9,4895,897
Independence, KsUsa 8,8125,476
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,5205,294
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,5585,318
Indianola, IaUsa 9,0505,624
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,6886,021
Inverness, FlUsa 7,3354,558
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,1465,683
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,2215,730
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,4385,244
IsokaZambia 8,7245,421


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -