Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Torres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Torres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Torres with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,2605,133
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,1865,708
AlgiersAlgeria 9,1915,711
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,4935,899
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 1,004624
AzulArgentina 1,250777
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,8157,963
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7427,918
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,0958,759
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1208,775
AmberleyAustralia 13,2468,231
AgdamAzerbaijan 12,5617,806
AstaraAzerbaijan 12,6787,878
AimoresBrazil 1,402871
AlagoinhasBrazil 2,2211,380
AltamiraBrazil 2,9181,813
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,5781,602
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 886551
ApodiBrazil 2,9171,812
AracajuBrazil 2,4341,513
AracuaiBrazil 1,591989
AragarcasBrazil 1,515942
AraxaBrazil 1,122697
Arco VerdeBrazil 2,6751,662
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,2857,013
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,2616,998
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,8277,971
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,4985,281
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,4547,739
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,6586,001
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,6295,984
AbecheChad 8,9575,566
AntofagastaChile 2,1601,342
AricaChile 2,4191,503
AltaiChina 15,8849,870
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,4742,780
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,5012,797
AraucaColombia 4,6292,877
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,9003,666
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,7963,602
AzuaDominican Republic 5,7793,591
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,7746,695
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,9116,780
AswanEgypt 10,6186,598
AsyutEgypt 10,6326,607
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,4253,992
AsmaraEritrea 10,7056,652
AssabEritrea 10,9486,803
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,3556,435
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,9356,174
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,4085,847
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,7566,684
AccraGhana 6,5624,077
AlexandroupolisGreece 11,0126,843
AthensGreece 10,6826,638
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,6696,630
AasiaatGreenland 10,9056,776
AmmassalikGreenland 10,6096,592
AputiteqGreenland 10,8966,771
AkureyriIceland 10,9086,778
AgraIndia 14,9369,281
AhmedabadIndia 14,2798,873
AkolaIndia 14,6119,079
AllahabadIndia 15,2389,469
AmritsarIndia 14,7589,171
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 16,33510,151
AbadanIran 12,3007,643
ArakIran 12,5867,821
AlbengaItaly 10,0546,247
AlgheroItaly 9,8086,095
AmendolaItaly 10,3506,432
AnconaItaly 10,3516,432
ArezzoItaly 10,2366,361
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,2183,864
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,2743,899
AbashiriJapan 17,96511,164
AburatsuJapan 19,74312,268
AikawaJapan 18,80011,683
AjiroJapan 18,96911,788
AkitaJapan 18,55311,529
AkuneJapan 19,71512,251
AomoriJapan 18,42211,448
AsahikawaJapan 18,08511,238
AsosanJapan 19,61312,188
AmmanJordan 11,3187,033
AlmatyKazakhstan 15,0829,372
AinaziLatvia 11,8687,375
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,9216,165
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,1376,299
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,6626,004
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,1926,333
AtarMauritania 6,7944,222
AgalegaMauritius 10,9856,826
AcapulcoMexico 7,4194,610
AayanbulagMongolia 16,62910,334
AltaiMongolia 16,51810,264
ArvaikheerMongolia 16,98010,551
AgadirMorocco 7,8864,900
AmsterdamNetherlands 10,5106,531
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,8266,728
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,0156,845
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,1616,935
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,2897,015
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,8446,739
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,8646,751
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,3007,022
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,3147,030
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,3157,031
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,3157,031
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,3157,031
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,3157,031
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,9553,700
AgadezNiger 8,0505,003
AsuncionParaguay 902560
ArequipaPeru 2,6561,650
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,51311,504
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,7964,845
AradRomania 11,0146,844
AjanRussia 16,93710,525
AldanRussia 16,73710,401
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 13,0288,096
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,8469,226
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 17,42010,825
AnadyrRussia 14,9049,261
ArkhangelskRussia 12,9368,039
ArmavirRussia 12,3237,658
AstrakhanRussia 12,8758,000
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,1657,560
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,1155,664
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,0695,636
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,0995,654
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,8635,508
Abu HamedSudan 10,4186,474
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,1176,287
AqiqSudan 10,7946,708
ArbaatSudan 10,7686,691
AromaSudan 10,4766,510
AtbaraSudan 10,3766,448
Abu KamalSyria 11,8497,363
AleppoSyria 11,6287,226
AranyaprathetThailand 16,67210,360
AtakpameTogo 6,8114,232
AdanaTurkey 11,5157,156
AfyonTurkey 11,2366,982
AnkaraTurkey 11,4787,132
AntalyaTurkey 11,1506,929
AshgabatTurkmenistan 13,4328,347
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 10,5996,586
AberporthUk 10,0686,256
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 10,1146,285
Aj-PetriUkraine 11,7897,326
Askanija NovaUkraine 11,8717,377
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,6287,847
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,6117,837
ArtigasUruguay 664413
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,1625,072
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,6596,002
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,2586,996
Abilene, TxUsa 8,6545,377
Ada, MnUsa 9,7206,040
Adrian, MiUsa 8,6755,391
Aiken, ScUsa 7,8164,857
Akron, OhUsa 8,4665,261
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,4465,870
Albany, GaUsa 7,7204,797
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,3855,210
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,2515,749
Albion, NeUsa 9,3475,809
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,3145,788
Aledo, IlUsa 8,8995,530
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,5165,913
Algona, IaUsa 9,2255,733
Alice, TxUsa 8,1845,085
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,2205,108
Alliance, NeUsa 9,6205,978
Alma, MiUsa 8,8135,476
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,9545,564
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,7575,442
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,0105,599
Amherst, MaUsa 8,2835,147
Amite, LaUsa 7,9514,941
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 13,3738,310
Anderson, InUsa 8,5715,326
Anderson, ScUsa 7,9594,946
Angelica, NyUsa 8,4455,248
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,6755,391
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,1547,553
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,5604,698
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,1454,440
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,9804,959
Ashland, WiUsa 9,4425,868
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,2156,969
Atchison, KsUsa 8,9845,583
Athens, GaUsa 7,8734,892
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,8974,907
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,0695,014
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,6689,736
Auburn, NeUsa 9,0695,636
Augusta, GaUsa 7,7544,818
Augusta, MtUsa 10,5286,542
Aurora, IlUsa 8,8495,499
Austin, TxUsa 8,3535,191
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,0638,739
AndizanUzbekistan 14,6879,127
AcariguaVenezuela 4,8022,984
AdenYemen 11,1556,932


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -