Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Torres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Torres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Torres with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,0528,732
ShkoderAlbania 10,6426,613
SkikdaAlgeria 9,4375,864
SaltaArgentina 1,6351,016
San AntonioArgentina 1,8861,172
San LuisArgentina 1,6361,017
San RafaelArgentina 1,8521,151
Santa RosaArgentina 1,574978
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 1,432890
SarmientoArgentina 2,4761,539
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,6437,857
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,6517,862
SalzburgAustria 10,6126,594
SakiAzerbaijan 12,6407,855
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,7267,908
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,7367,914
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,8874,901
SaveBenin 6,9584,324
Santa CruzBolivia 1,8761,165
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,6826,638
SalvadorBrazil 2,1521,337
Santa MariaBrazil 386240
SantaremBrazil 3,0391,888
SantosBrazil 690429
Sao CarlosBrazil 834519
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,5351,575
Sao GoncaloBrazil 2,7861,731
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11873
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 525326
Sao LourencoBrazil 933580
Sao LuisBrazil 3,0351,886
Sao MateusBrazil 1,549963
São PauloBrazil 719447
Sao SimaoBrazil 900559
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,9891,858
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 2,3211,442
SerrinhaBrazil 2,2621,406
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,229764
SobralBrazil 3,0171,875
SoureBrazil 3,1851,979
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 2,1071,310
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 578359
SurubimBrazil 2,8041,742
SadovoBulgaria 11,0166,846
SandanskiBulgaria 10,8656,752
SofiaBulgaria 10,9396,798
SiemreapCambodia 16,76710,419
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,2145,104
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,6206,600
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,4605,257
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,0877,511
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,2106,966
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,6835,396
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,6176,598
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,1275,672
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,4975,901
Scott, SkCanada 10,7396,673
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,9945,589
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,3435,184
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,6065,348
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,9358,038
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,7726,073
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,7636,067
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,2476,989
Smithers, BcCanada 11,8917,389
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,7035,408
Summerside, PeCanada 8,5445,310
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,5256,540
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,5326,545
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,4595,257
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,3454,564
SalCape Verde 5,8753,651
SantiagoChile 2,0391,267
SewellChile 2,0191,255
ShanghaiChina 19,14411,896
ShantouChina 18,51111,503
ShenyangChina 18,50811,501
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,7883,597
Simon BolivarColombia 5,2113,238
San JoseCosta Rica 5,7113,549
SibenikCroatia 10,5106,531
SplitCroatia 10,5306,543
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 11,2196,972
StudsgårdDenmark 10,9896,829
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,8403,629
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,7083,547
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,7783,591
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,8523,636
SamanaDominican Republic 5,7913,599
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,7413,568
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,8653,645
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,7703,585
San JuanDominican Republic 5,8273,621
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,6863,534
SanchezDominican Republic 5,8023,606
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,8723,649
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,9023,668
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,7353,564
San GabrielEcuador 4,4692,777
SalloumEgypt 10,4086,468
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,2936,396
SohagEgypt 10,6646,627
St. KatrineEgypt 10,9836,825
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,3913,971
StanleyFalkland Islands 2,5771,601
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 12,4437,732
StrasbourgFrance 10,3646,441
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,7012,300
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,8992,423
SukhumiGeorgia 12,2467,610
SchleswigGermany 10,9066,777
StuttgartGermany 10,4656,503
SamosGreece 10,9046,776
Skiros IslandGreece 10,7986,710
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,5626,563
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,7146,658
SiguiriGuinea 6,2823,904
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,4524,009
SzegedHungary 10,9416,799
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10,7916,706
StykkisholmurIceland 10,7556,683
SagarIndia 14,8979,257
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,8089,202
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,30510,132
SemnanIran 12,9558,051
ShahroudIran 13,1158,150
ShirazIran 12,6547,863
ShannonIreland 9,9436,179
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,0146,223
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,3776,448
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,4136,471
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 10,1676,318
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,8316,109
Scuro MountainItaly 10,2476,368
SigonellaItaly 10,0156,223
SassandraIvory Coast 6,0173,739
SagaJapan 19,57812,166
SaigoJapan 19,20011,931
SakaiJapan 19,27111,975
SakataJapan 18,63411,579
SapporoJapan 18,19811,308
SaseboJapan 19,58612,171
SendaiJapan 18,62011,571
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 19,55712,153
ShimonosekiJapan 19,49812,116
ShinjoJapan 18,61911,570
ShionomisakiJapan 19,32212,007
ShirakawaJapan 18,74811,651
ShizuokaJapan 19,02611,823
SumotoJapan 19,30711,998
SuttsuJapan 18,27411,356
SuwaJapan 18,96911,788
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 2,7891,733
SavannakhetLaos 17,04210,590
SiauliaiLithuania 11,7077,275
SiluteLithuania 11,5727,191
SkopjeMacedonia 10,7786,698
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,1636,315
SalimaMalawi 8,7235,420
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,11210,633
SibuMalaysia 16,43610,214
SanMali 6,7604,201
SegouMali 6,6664,142
SikassoMali 6,5394,064
St. BrandonMauritius 10,8926,768
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 7,0254,366
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 17,09910,626
SainshandMongolia 17,54110,900
SafiMorocco 8,0755,018
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,7594,822
SittweMyanmar 16,12210,018
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,1256,913
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 11,0536,869
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 12,6657,870
SaiqOman 12,8517,985
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,2387,605
SurOman 13,0018,079
SialkotPakistan 14,7479,164
SibbiPakistan 14,0538,733
San Juan BautistaParaguay 785488
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,0291,882
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,78511,052
SandomierzPoland 11,3137,030
SniezkaPoland 10,9686,816
SuwalkiPoland 11,5847,198
SzczecinPoland 11,0856,888
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,5145,290
Santa MariaPortugal 7,8054,850
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,5913,474
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,2596,375
Satu MareRomania 11,2126,967
SibiuRomania 11,1726,943
SulinaRomania 11,5207,159
SadrinskRussia 14,1048,764
Saint PetersburgRussia 12,2767,629
SalekhardRussia 14,1378,785
SaratovRussia 12,8988,015
SejmcanRussia 15,9569,915
SelagoncyRussia 15,7689,799
Simusir IslandRussia 17,31310,759
SkovorodinoRussia 17,22510,704
SmolenskRussia 12,1397,543
SociRussia 12,1657,560
SortovalaRussia 12,3737,689
SuntarRussia 16,25210,099
SurgutRussia 14,5949,069
SverdlovskRussia 13,9198,649
SyktyvkarRussia 13,3938,323
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,4593,392
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,8294,243
SeychellesSeychelles 11,2176,970
SingaporeSingapore 15,8439,845
SliacSlovakia 11,0336,856
SeoulSouth Korea 19,04911,838
SineijuSouth Korea 18,70411,623
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,0455,620
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,4275,858
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,3525,812
SevilleSpain 8,7125,414
SennarSudan 10,1146,285
ShambatSudan 10,1316,295
ShendiSudan 10,2726,383
StenseleSweden 11,9487,425
StockholmSweden 11,6417,234
StorlienSweden 11,6367,231
SundsvallSweden 11,8077,337
SantisSwitzerland 10,3626,439
SongeaTanzania 8,9795,580
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,03210,584
SongkhlaThailand 16,0549,976
Suphan BuriThailand 16,51110,260
Surat ThaniThailand 16,0749,988
SurinThailand 16,83610,462
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,9574,323
SokodeTogo 6,9144,296
SfaxTunisia 9,5315,923
SousseTunisia 9,6075,970
SamsunTurkey 11,8027,334
SiirtTurkey 12,0917,514
SivasTurkey 11,7847,323
SaragtTurkmenistan 13,6588,487
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,8006,090
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 10,5366,547
SarataUkraine 11,5597,183
SarnyUkraine 11,6417,234
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,8047,335
SumyUkraine 12,1257,534
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,7477,921
SaltoUruguay 825512
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,5926,582
Safford, AzUsa 9,3965,839
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,5075,286
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,2404,499
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,6655,384
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,2635,756
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,3135,787
Salem, InUsa 8,4775,268
Salem, OrUsa 11,0846,888
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,0866,267
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,6225,358
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,3405,182
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,9026,153
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,6026,588
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,5903,474
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,3376,423
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,5325,923
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,1986,337
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,2896,394
Santuck, ScUsa 7,9134,917
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,1245,670
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,5994,722
Scott City, KsUsa 9,1885,710
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,6515,998
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,4775,268
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,2006,960
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,1886,953
Sedan, KsUsa 8,8345,490
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,2616,998
Selma, AlUsa 7,8734,893
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,1795,083
Seymour, InUsa 8,4775,268
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,3375,180
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,0716,258
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,2975,156
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,2955,776
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,4155,850
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,7465,435
Southport, NcUsa 7,6434,750
Sparta, IlUsa 8,5765,329
Spencer, WvUsa 8,2605,133
Spickard, MoUsa 8,9695,574
Spokane, WaUsa 10,9026,775
Spooner, WiUsa 9,3765,826
Springfield, IlUsa 8,7295,425
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,6885,399
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,5289,028
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,4535,874
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,6645,384
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,2565,751
Stamford, CtUsa 8,2105,102
State College, PaUsa 8,3195,169
State University, MsUsa 8,0715,016
State University, NmUsa 9,1125,662
Staunton, VaUsa 8,1005,033
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,7396,052
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,8595,505
Stockton, CaUsa 10,5366,547
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,2555,751
Storrs, CtUsa 8,2415,121
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,5265,298
Summerville, ScUsa 7,6394,747
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,9536,807
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,8225,482
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,1555,689
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,4955,279
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,2198,836
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,7972,981
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,5532,829
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,9642,463
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,4494,629
SocotraYemen 11,9987,456
SenangaZambia 7,5194,672
SerenjeZambia 8,3305,177
SeshekeZambia 7,5534,694
SolweziZambia 8,0144,980


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -