Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Torres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Torres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Torres with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,9328,657
ChlefAlgeria 9,0325,613
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,3735,824
CeresArgentina 1,182735
ChamicalArgentina 1,599994
ChepesArgentina 1,6321,014
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 2,3971,489
ConcordiaArgentina 824512
CórdobaArgentina 1,406874
Cordoba ObsArgentina 1,404873
CorrientesArgentina 908564
CairnsAustralia 14,6159,082
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,5587,804
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7318,533
CedunaAustralia 13,1718,185
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,5868,443
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,3488,916
Cobar MoAustralia 13,0558,113
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,0069,325
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,9558,050
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3498,295
ChittagongBangladesh 16,10910,010
CharnocksBarbados 4,8293,001
CotonouBenin 6,8334,246
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,282797
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,043648
CabroboBrazil 2,5571,589
CaceresBrazil 1,6861,048
CaetiteBrazil 1,8501,150
Campina GrandeBrazil 2,8551,774
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,103686
Campo MouraoBrazil 643400
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 843524
Campos SalesBrazil 2,6701,659
CanavieirasBrazil 1,8781,167
CaparaoBrazil 1,260783
CapinopolisBrazil 1,184736
CaratingaBrazil 1,308813
CaravelasBrazil 1,6731,040
CarinhanhaBrazil 1,7891,112
CarolinaBrazil 2,4581,527
Castro, ParanáBrazil 507315
CataguasesBrazil 1,131703
CatalaoBrazil 1,253779
CatanduvaBrazil 915569
CaxiasBrazil 2,8021,741
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14489
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,0331,885
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,081672
ChapecoBrazil 375233
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,0301,261
CipoBrazil 2,3391,454
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 2,3451,457
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,311815
CordeiroBrazil 1,097681
CorrentinaBrazil 1,8371,142
CorumbaBrazil 1,384860
CoximBrazil 1,308813
CrateusBrazil 2,8511,772
CuiabaBrazil 1,6661,035
CuritibaBrazil 438272
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,9276,790
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,8237,347
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,5187,158
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,7196,661
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,9666,815
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,2136,346
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,5207,780
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,7607,308
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,9777,443
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,2615,755
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,0156,845
Chapais, QcCanada 9,1415,680
Charlo, NbCanada 8,7555,441
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,5115,289
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,5165,292
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,5497,177
Chatham, NbCanada 8,6335,365
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,9186,784
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,6706,009
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,3205,792
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,6146,596
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,3577,679
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,2006,960
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,9606,811
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,2165,727
Comox, BcCanada 11,4827,135
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,7387,294
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,8066,715
Coronation, AbCanada 10,8546,745
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,9276,790
ChicoChile 2,7001,678
ChillanChile 2,2251,383
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 2,3191,441
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 2,0211,256
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 2,7251,693
Curico-General FreireChile 2,1131,313
ChangchunChina 18,34111,397
ChangduChina 16,84110,465
ChangshaChina 18,31411,380
ChengduChina 17,48710,867
ChongqingChina 17,72211,013
Camilo DazaColombia 4,8082,988
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,5326,544
CamagueyCuba 6,3983,976
CasablancaCuba 6,8014,226
ChebCzech Republic 10,7366,671
CopenhagenDenmark 11,1346,919
CabreraDominican Republic 5,8583,640
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,8163,614
CotuiDominican Republic 5,8123,612
CanarEcuador 4,2872,664
CairoEgypt 10,8366,734
CaenFrance 10,0016,215
ChateaurouxFrance 9,9176,163
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,8102,367
CocobeachGabon 7,1334,433
CologneGermany 10,5126,532
ChiosGreece 10,8856,764
CorfuGreece 10,5106,531
ConakryGuinea 5,8033,606
CatacamasHonduras 6,2683,895
CholutecaHonduras 6,2133,861
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,5609,048
CherrapunjiIndia 16,19710,065
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 16,19710,065
ChahbaharIran 13,2228,216
ClaremorrisIreland 10,0346,235
ClonesIreland 10,1456,304
Collooney, SligoIreland 10,0966,274
CorkIreland 9,8876,144
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,8826,141
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,7536,061
CameriItaly 10,1966,336
CampobassoItaly 10,2826,389
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,8466,118
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,7726,073
Cape FrascaItaly 9,7526,060
Cape MeleItaly 10,0506,245
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,2186,350
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,0296,232
CerviaItaly 10,3186,412
CiampinoItaly 10,1656,317
Cimone MountainItaly 10,2186,350
Cisa PassItaly 10,1926,334
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,1336,297
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,4736,508
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,9806,202
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,2726,383
ChibaJapan 18,86011,720
ChichibuJapan 18,90811,750
ChichijimaJapan 18,82111,696
ChoshiJapan 18,79411,679
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,4397,108
ChilekaMalawi 8,6605,381
ChitedzeMalawi 8,6205,357
ChitipaMalawi 8,8075,473
ChihuahuaMexico 8,7935,464
ComitanMexico 6,8104,232
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 16,69710,376
ChoibalsanMongolia 17,53510,896
ChoirMongolia 17,31910,762
CasablancaMorocco 8,2765,143
ChindeMozambique 8,6545,378
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,8699,861
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,6437,235
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,0696,879
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,7396,674
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,8356,733
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,8386,735
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,8446,739
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,0516,867
CondegaNicaragua 6,1663,832
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,5199,644
ChejuNorth Korea 19,43112,074
ChunchonNorth Korea 19,03411,828
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 19,22111,944
ChhorPakistan 14,0978,760
ChitralPakistan 14,5739,056
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 640398
ConcepcionParaguay 1,008626
CajamarcaPeru 3,8902,417
ChachapoyasPeru 3,9122,431
ChiclayoPeru 4,0262,502
ChimbotePeru 3,7452,327
CuzcoPeru 2,8821,791
CzestochowaPoland 11,1656,938
CoimbraPortugal 8,8305,487
CalafatRomania 10,9886,828
CeahlauRomania 11,3667,063
ClujRomania 11,1966,957
ConstantaRomania 11,3937,080
CraiovaRomania 11,0716,879
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,4788,997
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,3618,924
Cape SalaurovaRussia 15,0819,371
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,5869,064
Cape UelenRussia 14,3078,891
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,87911,110
CaraRussia 16,81010,446
Cerdyn’Russia 13,6918,508
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 15,0109,328
ChitaRussia 17,13310,646
Cita/ KadalaRussia 17,13310,646
CokurdahRussia 15,2959,505
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 16,92810,519
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,3683,957
ChunggangSouth Korea 18,59811,557
CaceresSpain 8,8705,512
CadizSpain 8,6145,353
Ciudad RealSpain 8,9585,566
CordobaSpain 8,8085,473
ColomboSri Lanka 14,1928,819
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,76210,416
ChanthaburiThailand 16,56610,294
Chiang MaiThailand 16,64010,340
Chiang RaiThailand 16,78410,430
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,51610,264
ChumphonThailand 16,17110,049
CanakkaleTurkey 11,0066,839
CorumTurkey 11,6647,248
CharjewTurkmenistan 13,9258,653
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,0978,760
Cardiff, WalesUk 10,0546,248
CernovcyUkraine 11,4377,107
ChernigovUkraine 11,9367,417
CarrascoUruguay 850529
ColoniaUruguay 948589
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,4743,401
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,4445,247
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,0715,016
Camden, ScUsa 7,7714,829
Canton, NyUsa 8,6535,377
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,3795,828
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,6764,770
Caribou, MeUsa 8,6705,388
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,6885,399
Casper, WyUsa 9,9026,153
Centralia, WaUsa 11,2076,964
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,2255,111
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,8834,899
Charles City, IaUsa 9,1765,702
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,6124,730
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,6204,735
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,2235,110
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,8874,901
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,0745,017
Chaska, MnUsa 9,3645,819
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,0655,012
Chazy, NyUsa 8,5955,341
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,4745,266
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,7914,842
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,3295,797
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,6676,007
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,8175,479
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,8435,495
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,7196,661
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,4975,280
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,7446,055
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,4215,233
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,4245,235
Circleville, OhUsa 8,4005,220
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,1025,656
Clark, SdUsa 9,6005,966
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,2705,139
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,3375,181
Clayton, NmUsa 9,1975,715
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,5325,302
Clinton, IaUsa 8,9425,556
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 14,0808,749
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,7175,417
College Park, MdUsa 8,1035,035
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,4805,891
Columbia, MoUsa 8,7655,446
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,7724,829
Columbus, GaUsa 8,4975,280
Columbus, InUsa 8,4775,268
Columbus, KsUsa 8,7565,441
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,4365,242
Conception, MoUsa 9,0155,602
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,1225,668
Conway, ArUsa 8,4145,229
Conway, ScUsa 7,6854,776
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,4475,249
Corning, ArUsa 8,4495,250
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,4915,276
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,1335,054
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,4255,235
Cortland, NyUsa 8,4455,248
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,0816,886
Covington, LaUsa 7,9474,938
Covington, TnUsa 8,3965,218
Crete, NeUsa 9,2095,722
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,1636,315
ChimbayUzbekistan 13,6968,511
CimbajUzbekistan 13,6968,511
CaracasVenezuela 4,7962,980
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,4232,748
CoroVenezuela 5,0113,114
ChipataZambia 8,5425,308
ChomaZambia 7,8494,877
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,2125,103


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -