Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Torres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Torres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Torres with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 14,3128,894
KandaharAfghanistan 13,9268,654
KhostAfghanistan 14,3498,917
KunduzAfghanistan 14,3328,906
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 3,7142,308
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2668,243
KlagenfurtAustria 10,6106,593
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,5637,807
KandiBenin 7,2174,485
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,2697,003
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,3365,802
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,3375,802
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,1606,935
Kenora, OnCanada 9,8396,114
Kingston, OnCanada 8,6235,358
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,0638,118
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 12,0587,493
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,8776,138
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,6955,403
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 14,9979,319
KashiChina 14,9869,312
KunmingChina 17,25110,720
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3684,579
KhargaEgypt 10,5036,527
KosseirEgypt 10,8636,750
KajaaniFinland 12,3477,672
KuopioFinland 12,2837,633
KuusamoFinland 12,4857,758
KarlsruheGermany 10,4406,487
KasselGermany 10,6656,627
KonstanzGermany 10,3856,454
KumasiGhana 6,5204,051
KalamataGreece 10,5016,526
KerkiraGreece 10,5106,531
Kythira IslandGreece 10,5276,542
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,7126,657
Kap TobinGreenland 11,3097,028
KankanGuinea 6,1873,845
KindiaGuinea 5,8983,665
KissidougouGuinea 6,0503,759
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,6917,886
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,22711,327
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,22711,326
KeszthelyHungary 10,7946,707
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,7216,662
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,7779,804
KotaIndia 14,6639,112
KozhikodeIndia 14,0468,728
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,5659,672
KermanIran 13,0768,125
KermanshahIran 12,3727,688
Khoram AbadIran 12,4327,725
KilkennyIreland 9,9976,212
KingstonJamaica 6,0043,731
KagoshimaJapan 19,76712,283
KanazawaJapan 19,01411,815
KaruizawaJapan 18,91711,755
KatsuuraJapan 18,87111,727
KawaguchikoJapan 18,96411,784
KitamiesashiJapan 17,97111,167
KobeJapan 19,25811,967
KochiJapan 19,45112,087
KofuJapan 18,96711,786
KumagayaJapan 18,87611,729
KumamotoJapan 19,62612,196
KumejimaJapan 19,53812,141
KureJapan 19,42912,073
KushiroJapan 18,04411,212
KutchanJapan 18,24011,334
KyotoJapan 19,20111,931
KokpektyKazakhstan 15,4469,598
KitaleKenya 9,5545,937
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,2257,597
KufraLibya 9,8106,096
KaunasLithuania 11,6767,255
KlaipedaLithuania 11,5757,193
KybartaiLithuania 11,6047,211
KarongaMalawi 8,8545,502
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,11110,011
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,01610,574
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,8119,825
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,10710,009
KuantanMalaysia 15,9919,937
KuchingMalaysia 16,26810,109
KayesMali 6,3703,958
KeniebaMali 6,2503,884
KidalMali 7,6304,741
KitaMali 6,3943,973
KoutiaMali 6,6374,124
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,4919,626
KisinevMoldova 11,5657,187
KhalkhgolMongolia 17,74911,029
KhatgalMongolia 16,57810,302
KhovdMongolia 16,12510,020
KhujirtMongolia 16,94410,529
KhutagMongolia 16,79510,437
KenitraMorocco 8,4015,221
KalewaMyanmar 16,37910,178
KathaMyanmar 16,60910,321
KawthaungMyanmar 16,0829,994
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,15410,038
KengtungMyanmar 16,81810,451
KhamtiMyanmar 16,60310,317
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,5764,087
KathmanduNepal 15,6529,726
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,3778,313
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,8836,763
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,0816,886
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,9276,790
KarioiNew Zealand 11,0476,865
KawerauNew Zealand 11,0996,897
KopuaNew Zealand 10,9556,807
KanoNigeria 7,7564,819
KangnungNorth Korea 19,07011,851
KarasjokNorway 12,4977,766
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,2687,002
KristiansandNorway 11,1006,898
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 11,4547,117
KhasabOman 12,8517,986
KarachiPakistan 13,8048,578
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,8228,589
KhanpurPakistan 14,2868,878
KhuzdarPakistan 13,8808,625
KororPalau 17,53010,893
Kasprowy WierchPoland 11,1206,910
KlodzkoPoland 10,9986,835
KoszalinPoland 11,2196,972
KrakowPoland 11,1616,936
KalakanRussia 16,95310,535
KaliningradRussia 11,4877,138
KamenskoeRussia 15,5129,640
KandalaksaRussia 12,6647,869
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 13,1478,169
KazanRussia 13,2068,206
KemRussia 12,6837,881
KerchRussia 12,0007,457
KhabarovskRussia 17,84211,087
KirenskRussia 16,41910,203
KirovRussia 13,2858,256
KljuciRussia 16,17710,053
KolpasevRussia 15,1969,443
KorfRussia 15,6659,735
KostromaRussia 12,7587,928
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 14,8109,203
KotlasRussia 13,1718,185
KrasnodarRussia 12,1817,570
KrasnojarskRussia 13,8438,602
KrasnoufimskRussia 13,7448,541
KrasnoyarskRussia 15,8479,847
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 13,5428,415
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 13,2368,225
KurganRussia 14,2168,834
KurskRussia 12,2607,619
KyraRussia 17,28710,742
KigaliRwanda 8,9195,542
KoldaSenegal 5,9953,726
KabalaSierra Leone 5,9543,700
KosiceSlovakia 11,1656,938
KimberleySouth Africa 7,1074,416
KimchaekSouth Korea 18,75111,652
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,2728,869
KadugliSudan 9,6055,968
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,2306,357
KassalaSudan 10,4796,512
KhartoumSudan 10,1296,294
KostiSudan 10,0036,216
KalmarSweden 11,3897,077
KaresuandoSweden 12,3387,667
KarlstadSweden 11,4287,102
KristianstadSweden 11,2386,983
KamishliSyria 11,9947,453
KanchanaburiThailand 16,42910,209
Khlong YaiThailand 16,57610,300
Khon KaenThailand 16,86910,483
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,48810,246
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,71610,388
KairouanTunisia 9,5605,940
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,6757,255
KarsTurkey 12,2937,639
KastamonuTurkey 11,6177,219
KayseriTurkey 11,6167,218
KonyaTurkey 11,3507,053
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 13,6288,469
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,7228,527
KinlossUk 10,5876,579
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 12,1827,570
KievUkraine 11,8417,358
KirillovkaUkraine 12,0817,507
KirovogradUkraine 11,8557,367
KlepininoUkraine 11,8557,367
KomissarovkaUkraine 11,9657,435
Kovel’Ukraine 11,5207,159
Krovoj RogUkraine 11,9007,395
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,7705,450
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,7516,681
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,9405,555
Keene, NhUsa 8,3595,194
Kenton, OhUsa 8,5795,331
Kenton, OkUsa 9,2315,736
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,8994,287
Kimball, NeUsa 9,6075,970
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,7218,526
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,8455,496
Kinston, NcUsa 7,7434,812
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,8406,736
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,0825,022
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,4708,370
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,9788,686
KabompoZambia 7,7324,804
KabweZambia 8,1015,034
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,1065,037
KafirondaZambia 8,1605,071
KaomaZambia 7,7304,804
KasamaZambia 8,5745,328
KasempaZambia 7,8944,906
KawambwaZambia 8,3985,218
KaroiZimbabwe 8,0935,029


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -