Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Torres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Torres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Torres with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 14,3288,904
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 14,4218,962
JuninArgentina 1,203748
JacarezinhoBrazil 688428
JacobinaBrazil 2,2351,389
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,0061,868
Joao PessoaBrazil 2,9221,815
Joao PinheiroBrazil 1,343835
Juiz De ForaBrazil 1,057657
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,9476,803
JiuquanChina 16,90210,503
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,7223,556
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,8363,627
JimaniDominican Republic 5,8073,609
JoensuuFinland 12,3637,682
JokioinenFinland 11,9837,446
JyvskylFinland 12,1677,561
JakobshavnGreenland 10,9596,810
JulianehbGreenland 10,0196,226
JagdalpurIndia 15,0289,339
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,3389,531
JerusalemIsrael 11,2486,990
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,9863,720
JosNigeria 7,6404,748
Jan Mayen bNorway 11,6067,212
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 11,6187,219
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 14,0678,742
JhelumPakistan 14,6829,124
JiwaniPakistan 13,3248,280
JuliacaPeru 2,5971,614
JakutskRussia 16,38110,179
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 12,6787,878
JenisejskRussia 15,6739,739
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,87811,109
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 17,78011,049
JamestownSaint Helena 4,7262,937
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,0696,878
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,1366,920
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,5304,679
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,6465,373
JubaSudan 9,4385,865
JokkmokkSweden 12,1427,545
JönköpingSweden 11,3557,056
Jonkoping ASweden 11,3497,052
JendoubaTunisia 9,5325,923
JerbaTunisia 9,4755,888
JerseyUk 9,9216,165
JaltaUkraine 11,7977,331
Jackson, MsUsa 8,0695,014
Jackson, TnUsa 8,3005,158
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,4634,638
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,7595,443
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,3115,164
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,4647,745


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -